Caedes

Homepage for .JMWages85

.JMWages85
Artist
Real Name:
Josh
Comments:
66
Gender:
Male 
Location:
US 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
07/15/04 7:10 PM GMT02/10/10 5:34 PM GMT 

Recent Works by JMWages85: (full gallery)

San Francisco, Golden Gate Bridge by JMWages85, Photography->Landscape gallery Greenland by JMWages85, Photography->Landscape gallery Vermilion Gorge by JMWages85, photography->water gallery
San Francisco, Golden Gate Bridge Greenland Vermilion Gorge

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::regmar
08/11/04 7:34 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. I looked at your gallery, and am surprised to not find any notes here. It looks like you travel as do many of us here at Caedes. It makes for good photos, no? Your Paris shots are original, too. Not the usual straight-on frontal aspects. In fact I don't think I've ever seen Sacre Coeur from that angle.
0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
mum42
11/17/04 11:40 AM GMT
Your images are excellent - enjoy your time here.
0∈ [?]
never give up, but........ "Meddle not in the affairs of dragons, for you are crunchy and good with ketchup." ;)
gs208103
08/01/05 7:14 PM GMT
Hi Josh, thanks for the comments on "London Sunset". Glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
"This existence of ours is as transient as Autumn clouds. To watch the birth and death of beings is like looking at the movements of a dance. A lifetime is a flash of lightning in the sky. Rushing by, like a torrent down a steep mountain. " -Buddha
cameraatje
09/19/05 4:35 AM GMT
Hoi Josh,

Thanks for your compliments on "Carriage Driving Horse Show".
Much appreciated. Gr. Eric
0∈ [?]
sansoni7
09/28/05 7:15 AM GMT
Hi Josh, wellcome to my gallery and thanks for your comments on «Jacques».
Very much appreciate.
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it ; the Art is there !
+photoimagery
09/30/05 6:33 AM GMT
Thank you Josh for the kind comments on "Foggy Mt. Rainier Sunrise from Reflection Lake". I'm glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
::fotobob
10/12/05 12:03 AM GMT
Please forgive my late reply to your comment about my image Tower Bridge. I have been on Holiday and I am just getting caught up with correspondence. I am truly happy that you enjoyed this image. I seldom use this filter as it can be overdone, but this image was designed for showing the beauty of this marvelous bridge.
fotobob
0∈ [?]
Annie and I invite you to visit our website. Photography is not a trade - it is an art. It is more that an art. It is a solar phenomenon, where the artist collaborates with the sun. deLamartine 1855
gs208103
10/17/05 9:29 PM GMT
Hi Josh, thanks for the comments on "Houses of Parliament 1". I am glad you liked the shot.
0∈ [?]
"This existence of ours is as transient as Autumn clouds. To watch the birth and death of beings is like looking at the movements of a dance. A lifetime is a flash of lightning in the sky. Rushing by, like a torrent down a steep mountain. " -Buddha
BRIX
10/20/05 12:46 AM GMT
Thanks for stopping by a simple view", and for your recomendations, that would be nice, I never though to take that people off...:) thanks

My Gallery
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
12/19/05 7:18 AM GMT
Hello. Thanks for your visit on my 'Swiss alps'. You're welcome :-)
0∈ [?]
-pierre-
::kodo34
01/11/06 3:35 PM GMT
Hey Josh , thx for the comment on 4 colors , your comment is apprecaited.
0∈ [?]
have a nice day and read more fantasy. my images
.angeleyes
01/16/06 3:01 AM GMT
thanks for the comment, suggestions are always helpful. i like knowing what people like and don't like. it helps me figure out what to post for the future. i will experiment for different designs and with different color combos.
0∈ [?]
.ccaazz
03/28/06 5:20 PM GMT
hi, thanks for commenting on my "swirling rock image" i think i see a revision coming up soon, due to your comment lol
0∈ [?]
::rahto
02/12/07 6:18 PM GMT
Thanks Josh for the comments on “Sway Back Kermit”. My frog collection is starting to get depleted.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.twinkel
03/28/07 5:57 PM GMT
thanx josh for your lovely words on high tide:))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
.Catharina
05/16/07 9:58 PM GMT
Hello Josh, nice to meet you:) and thanks so much for your kind comments on "Yes Mom"
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: