Caedes

Homepage for .JONNO

.JONNO

Artist
Real Name:
JOHN DONNELLY
Comments:
21
Gender:
MALE 
Location:
CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM. 
Birthday:
1951 (66 years) 
Membership:
10/15/05 8:28 PM GMT07/14/09 8:07 PM GMT 

Recent Works by JONNO: (full gallery)

Amaryllis for Christmas by JONNO, Photography->Flowers gallery Facing the morning sun. by JONNO, photography->flowers gallery Westport, Southern Ireland by JONNO, Photography->Shorelines gallery
Amaryllis for Christmas Facing the morning sun. Westport, Southern Ireland

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::marilynjane
10/17/05 4:56 PM GMT
Hello, I offer to you a huge WELCOME to Caedes and hope you enjoy your stay here! You will meet many very lovely people on this site! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
::Neamh
10/22/05 9:26 PM GMT
Thanks John for the comments on "Pemquid Pond".Glad that you liked the photo.
0∈ [?]
.mesmerized
11/03/05 7:07 PM GMT
Hi John...Welcome to caedes!...and many thanks for your observations on Misty...glad to know you enjoyed it and I appreciate the visit.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
FEAR is a darkroom where negatives develop.
.quentin_nice
11/08/05 3:23 PM GMT
Hi John.... I don`t know what to say but, thank you so much for your comments on "Monday morning"

Cheers Q x
Ps.... Love the tin Mine
0∈ [?]
.drgibson
11/15/05 5:14 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on Blue Beauty.
0∈ [?]
Capturing for infinity that which only lasts for a moment.
::Paul_Gerritsen
11/22/05 6:12 PM GMT
Hi John,
Thanks for stopping by at Clouded waters II. I like to show you some typical Dutch scenes from nearby my home from time to time, and it really makes me happy to see people writing some nice words on these images.
Thanks!
Paul
0∈ [?]
If you can't find the words, you may as well shoot it...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: