Caedes

Homepage for JRValentine

JRValentine

Member
Real Name:
Joe
Email:
Comments:
16
Website:
www.jrvalentine.net
Gender:
male 
Location:
PHOENIX 
Birthday:
1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
07/07/05 12:19 AM GMT03/27/12 3:14 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
scionlord
07/09/05 8:46 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on A Beginning, I appreciate it.

Welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Pieces to Ponder : Light, Check, Strange Dreams 2
::philcUK
07/09/05 8:57 AM GMT
thanks Joe for the knd post on Venus Blues - it quite a minimal image so it would suit many applications i think :-) hope you have a good time cruising the images here and welcome to the site.

cheers - Phil

0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
::groo2k
07/11/05 9:43 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Joe. Thanks for your comment on NYC Street...I very much appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
+Samatar
07/17/05 11:43 PM GMT
re: Black Mountain
"nice job!..did you use bryce 5 to make this?" - No, I used a free app called Terragen: http://www.planetside.co.uk/terragen/

Thanks for the comment!
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion- Visit the new improved rescope.com.au
::lgmac
07/22/05 1:43 AM GMT
Thanks so much Joe for your thoughts on Criss Cross Chaos. Very much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
"Little dreams cost the same as big dreams, so why not dream big"?

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: