Caedes

Homepage for .JWoods

.JWoods

Artist
Real Name:
Josh
Comments:
9
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Wyoming 
Birthday:
25 Jun 1976 (41 years) 
Membership:
07/08/08 2:15 AM GMT01/16/14 7:14 PM GMT 

JWoods' Journal


Flamin Falls Uploaded: 08/30/09 8:05 PM GMT

Image: Flamin Falls

Taken with Canon Xsi (18-55mm lens)


Recent Works by JWoods: (full gallery)

Outlaw Canyon by JWoods, photography->nature gallery Star Spangled Balloon by JWoods, Photography->Balloons gallery Childhood Memory by JWoods, photography->trains/trams gallery
Outlaw Canyon Star Spangled Balloon Childhood Memory

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.SatCom
07/11/08 7:01 PM GMT
Thank youi for commenting on Something Wicked... I truly appreciate you taking the time to view my posts. HAve a great Day.

Paul
0∈ [?]
Sometimes I do get to places just when God's ready to have somebody click the shutter. - Ansel Adams....... My Gallery
::verenabloo
10/02/08 2:51 PM GMT
Hi Josh...welcome to caedes!! I have really enjoyed touring your gallery. Your photos are just awesome. The colours are so rich and each photo tells a story, that's what I like so much. I'll be posting some photos of Bannack soon, look for them. Thank you for such loveliness!! You'll enjoy this place and the nice folks here. Verena
0∈ [?]
If we take care of the moments, the years will take care of themselves.
::antonia02
06/27/10 1:05 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Corridor ;) I only hope the picture could do the place justice!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: