Caedes

Homepage for .Jas_M

.Jas_M
Artist
Real Name:
Jason
Comments:
55
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Chicago 
Birthday:
16 Nov 1977 (39 years) 
Membership:
11/03/04 6:44 AM GMT08/10/14 6:10 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Jas_M: (full gallery)

Lighthouse by Jas_M, photography->lighthouses gallery Escape Route by Jas_M, photography->insects/spiders gallery
Lighthouse Escape Route

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Torque
11/07/04 7:58 PM GMT
Hey Jason, welcome to Caedes. Thanks for the comment on (Cable Cars). There was nothing I could do about the cable, the whole ride down, so I decided I'd at least try to catch a shot with one of the cable cars in it :). Glad you enjoyed it~
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
Delusionist
11/20/04 10:51 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Male Black Widow" Jason.. Actually the males are just as toxic as the females.. they just suck at fighting and lose after they mate which the females ritualistically kill the males :)
0∈ [?]
"We may throw the dice, but the LORD determines how they fall." -- NLT Proverbs 16:33
phenix
11/21/04 9:56 AM GMT
hi jason, thanks for your kind comment on my drinking straws image , i am glad you enjoyed it. thanks for taking the time to view my work and hope to hear from you again. :-)
0∈ [?]
enjoy nature and respect your enviorment.....
::stuffnstuff
11/21/04 8:58 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment, and yes, I a completely agree. :-)
0∈ [?]
-those who hit rock bottom are too concerned with self pity to realize that they are lying on an anvil- Psalm 66:10, Job 10:8
::photoimagery
11/29/04 5:09 AM GMT
Jason I'm pleased you liked "Looking For Breakfast in All the Wrong Places". Drop in for a visit anytime.
0∈ [?]
::groo2k
12/01/04 11:02 AM GMT
Thanks Jason for your comment on "...to the highest bidder." I very much appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
::Radjehuty
12/12/04 9:49 PM GMT
Thanks for complimenting "Euphoric Dream" Jason, Appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." -Chinese Proverb
::Neamh
12/13/04 11:00 PM GMT
Thank you Jason for the comments on "Old Pier". Glad that you liked it.
0∈ [?]
stuffnstuff
12/24/04 9:54 PM GMT
Again, thanks for the comment. Nope, none of those guesses were correct. The objects in view are completed and being used, and chances are they will be there for a while without anything being pulled up or down. This is a picture of something real, not a blueprint, but it has been turned negative and colored quite heavily.

Do you want the nickel via PayPal?
0∈ [?]
-those who hit rock bottom are too concerned with self pity to realize that they are lying on an anvil- Psalm 66:10, Job 10:8
::VTscapes
01/04/05 3:28 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on 'Echinacea'. Always something beautiful about flower pics..
0∈ [?]
---- "The mind opens by choice, not chance." -Rev. Dr. Spyder X
alanoliver
01/28/05 10:59 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind comment on "Rainbow Toucan"
0∈ [?]
Friendship isn't a big thing......it's a million little things.
Katz
01/28/05 5:50 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on "COLORS". I appreciate the advice as well. :)
0∈ [?]
Hi I'm Sarah. My motto is if you like cats, you can't be ALL bad. :)
J_272004
02/02/05 7:26 AM GMT
Hi thanks for your comment on Flower Power.. im glad you liked it.... i hope the dream was a nice one...
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
::CaptainHero
03/20/05 2:30 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Blue Anemone
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
::Neamh
06/06/05 11:44 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on "Pasture in Spring".It was nice to be out there.
0∈ [?]
::arneh
08/29/05 8:12 PM GMT
Hi Jason. Nice to see you commenting on one of my butterfly shots, Zygaena Butterfly 2. After two days I finally got a shot I was pleased with...so..its very nice to know someone enjoy it..Thank you. -- Arne --
0∈ [?]
MPotyondi
09/01/05 11:17 PM GMT
Hey Jason,

Thanks for your comment on "Nature's Kingdom". I appreciate it :)
0∈ [?]
SimonsSays
09/09/05 10:23 AM GMT
Hi Jason and thanks for the comment on "Discovery Comes Home " .
They have the over the back thrusters from the beginning of the shuttle flights, they are designed for these jobs.

Greetings from the Netherlands.
Cheers David.

You're invited to tour My Gallery.
0∈ [?]
auline
09/11/05 10:04 AM GMT
Thanks for your nice comments for " Long Winding Road " glad you like it :)

Auline
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: