Caedes

Homepage for Je_pense_donc

Je_pense_donc

Member
Real Name:
Karen Pace
Email:
Comments:
161
Website:
www.achewood.com
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Amerika 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
09/23/05 8:52 PM GMT07/20/06 2:28 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Warrior_of_the_Eceni
09/23/05 9:06 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Karen =D
0∈ [?]
"Shave my head and Im not Sad" Chili Peppers
=Piner
09/24/05 12:32 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Karen... If this guy "Warrior_of_the_Eceni" gives you a hard time, let me know, I will ban him for ya. ;c)
0∈ [?]
The work of art may have a moral effect, but to demand moral purpose from an artist is to make him ruin his work. (Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - 1832)
Warrior_of_the_Eceni
09/24/05 12:57 AM GMT
ha ha, your a real card tom.
0∈ [?]
"Shave my head and Im not Sad" Chili Peppers
+ppigeon
09/24/05 10:36 AM GMT
"Je pense, donc je suis"... Thanks for this french sentence...
Hi Karen. Thanks to comment my 'Homage to a sculptor'. First comment since 1 year!
Welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
-pierre-
+ppigeon
09/26/05 6:44 AM GMT
Oui, je parle franšais comme tout le sud de la Belgique. Comment connais-tu le franšais? Par l'Úcole?
0∈ [?]
-pierre-
::Nikoli
09/26/05 11:55 AM GMT
Hello and welcome to Caedes Karen, enjoy.
0∈ [?]
Tao-te Ching: When everybody in the world understands what beauty is good, then ugliness exists. Thus, wisdom does it's work without action and gives us teaching without words.
Warrior_of_the_Eceni
09/28/05 12:43 AM GMT
Hail to the singer with a voice that makes time stop... and listen.
0∈ [?]
"Shave my head and Im not Sad" Chili Peppers
.June
01/25/06 3:32 AM GMT
Hello Karen, welcome to Caedes.
I hope you enjoy your stay here and make many friends and learn a lot.
Tks for your comments on A New Beginning!
Tks also for the compliments on my other images.
If I can be of any help, pls let me know.
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
"A picture is worth a thousand words"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: