Caedes

Homepage for Jesster78

Jesster78

Member
Real Name:
Jesse McCallahan
Email:
Comments:
52
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Coastal Maine 
Birthday:
1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
05/27/06 2:15 AM GMT09/09/07 3:59 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.hdwillems
03/06/07 11:16 AM GMT
Hello Jesse,
Welcome on Caedes! Hope you 'll have a good time!
0∈ [?]
::Papi11on
03/07/07 2:52 PM GMT
Hello Jesse,

Thank you very much for your lovely comment on Drake's Head and I'm really pleased you reminded me of that poignant saying about the eyes being the mirrors of the soul.

Really glad you made time to pop by; very much appreciated.
Anne-Marie
0∈ [?]
.89037
03/07/07 7:46 PM GMT
Thank you very much for visiting and commenting my "Blue agate"...much appreciated!...If you like the gems ,you can visit my gallery ..I have 3 other pic :" lucky stones","agate" and "inside"(amethyst)...Thanks, again!!
0∈ [?]
Adriana....:)
::rahto
03/15/07 5:59 PM GMT
Thanks Jesse for commenting on the butterfly picture “Blue Morpho”. To see what this butterfly looks like with its wings open check out my most downloaded picture called
“Baby Got The Blues”

Bob
0∈ [?]
.twinkel
03/18/07 11:10 AM GMT
thanx Jesse for your lovely words on red I apprecaite it a lot:))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
.jackygroen
03/18/07 5:32 PM GMT
Thanks for adding me as a friend Jesse:))
0∈ [?]
Jacky
.hdwillems
03/20/07 12:26 AM GMT
Thank you Jesse for your nice comment on "Simply Red" I'm really glad you like my Gerbera capture!

Herman
0∈ [?]
.twinkel
03/20/07 6:13 PM GMT
thanx Jesse for your lovely words on high tide:))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
.89037
03/21/07 8:42 PM GMT
Thanks Jesse for your kind comment on my "agate"!!! ..I really appreciate it !! ..:))
0∈ [?]
Adriana....:)
.hdwillems
03/31/07 7:21 AM GMT
Thank you Jesse for your nice feedback on my Kermit capture "Don't eat me !!!" I'm really happy you like it! Much appreciated.

Herman
0∈ [?]
.jackygroen
04/01/07 7:42 PM GMT
Hi Jesse, thanks very much for your kind comment on "Pussycat":)
0∈ [?]
Jacky
.twinkel
04/02/07 7:57 AM GMT
thanx Jesse for your lovely words on wild hyacinth:))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
.89037
04/02/07 9:49 AM GMT
I'm pleased you liked my "souvenirs"..Many thanks for your kind comment!..Have an excellent week ..!
0∈ [?]
Adriana....:)
.89037
04/02/07 9:55 AM GMT
Me,again! Thanks a lot for your nice comment on my "in the early morning"..!!! keep smiling!
0∈ [?]
Adriana....:)
.jackygroen
04/02/07 7:52 PM GMT
Thank you Jesse, really appreciate your kind comment on the "Owl butterfly":)
0∈ [?]
Jacky

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: