Caedes

Homepage for .JoeyH

.JoeyH

Artist
Real Name:
Joey Huddleston
Email:
Comments:
27
Website:
www.joehud.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Argentina 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
03/22/05 9:31 AM GMT12/27/07 4:56 PM GMT 

Recent Works by JoeyH: (full gallery)

The Ladder by JoeyH, Photography->Architecture gallery Color Harmony by JoeyH, Photography->Still life gallery The Red Door by JoeyH, Photography->Architecture gallery
The Ladder Color Harmony The Red Door

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
mymymymymym
04/21/05 7:27 PM GMT
hey new person I know you
0∈ [?]
_myst_
04/22/05 8:46 PM GMT
welcome to caedes! :) keep up the good work :)
0∈ [?]
~~~ ...all that we see or seem is but a dream within a dream... ~~~
Si
04/23/05 2:25 PM GMT
Hi Joey, and thanks for your kind comment on "Haiku in light and dark" - it's appreciated :-)
0∈ [?]
richgirl
04/29/05 7:09 PM GMT
HELLO PERSON
0∈ [?]
::Accipiter
05/31/05 11:49 PM GMT
Joey, thanks for your comments on Sangre de Cristo. The San Luis Valley / Sangres is one of my most favorite places. My oldest son did a 30 day Outward Bound course there several years ago, loved every minute and can't wait to go back. These shots were taken with him in mind. But I'm very touched that this one brought back good memories for you! Mike
0∈ [?]
Lady_Rhea_
07/26/05 2:48 AM GMT
Hi Joey! Welcome to caedes. I like your pic. :)
~Alex~
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones, and one white tree."-The Lord of the Rings
JOHNLAKEBURR
10/07/05 12:17 AM GMT
Hi Joey !!
Not a Marmot?.......Oh dear!.......Mystery animal!!
Never mind!......But thank you, glad you like it !!
Cheers!.....John.
0∈ [?]
"Life is but a smile on the lips of Death" (Li Zhinfa)
Squizzerrel
04/30/06 11:31 PM GMT
i love all your pics. especially the plumeria one as i used to live in hawaii myself and loved them. muchos kudos. =]
0∈ [?]
.Saulius
10/13/06 10:43 PM GMT
Hi Joey, thank you very much for comments on “Pond”, much appreciated. Have a nice day!
0∈ [?]
Once life becomes a habit, we cease to learn.
&trisbert
10/16/06 4:12 PM GMT
Hello Joey, thank you for your comments about “Trader In The Sun”. They are very much appreciated. I like that style of photo but it doesn’t work very often :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::djholmes
10/18/06 2:48 AM GMT
Hi Joey, thanks for the nice comments on The Real Neighborhood. I changed the title to The Real Pienza, so that future visitors who didn't see the first image I posted will know that it's Pienza, Italy.
0∈ [?]
Thanks to all who comment on pictures in my gallery. Please accept my apologies if I am unable to thank you each time, and please don't feel obligated to thank me for my comments.
::theshrew
10/31/06 6:33 PM GMT
Hi Joey!
Glad you liked your visit to Stornoway (re my photo of Festivities in Stornoway)! Yes, most people are nice here and the others? They are just 'eccentric'!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: