Caedes

Homepage for .KNKGIRL

.KNKGIRL

Artist
Real Name:
Kristen
Comments:
87
Creds [?]:
1∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Louisiana 
Birthday:
29 Nov 1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
11/19/08 7:02 PM GMT10/12/14 10:34 PM GMT 

Recent Works by KNKGIRL: (full gallery)

Watching The Day Come Up by KNKGIRL, Photography->Mountains gallery Mountain Tunnel by KNKGIRL, Photography->Landscape gallery Life on the farm by KNKGIRL, Photography->Flowers gallery
Watching The Day Come Up Mountain Tunnel Life on the farm

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.reddawg151
11/19/08 10:08 PM GMT
thanks for the compliments! I used Bryce for a lot of my work.
0∈ [?]
~Bob
.lvld
01/04/09 7:36 AM GMT
Hello Kristen,
I would like to thank you for taking the time to view and comment on "Kumarakom" .I appreciate so much
0∈ [?]
WHM.
.kodo34
05/23/09 11:55 AM GMT
Hey Kristen , thx for the comment on Slippery When Wet .
It was shot with a canon 20d + 150 mm macro lens .
0∈ [?]
.............................................Dreamstime ...................................................... --------------------------------------------------Kristof ----------------------------------------------------------
.allentang54
10/09/09 7:45 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment; I'll try to improve after getting my Pentax K-x.
0∈ [?]
::meiamafreak
10/09/09 8:21 PM GMT
Thanks very much for your kind words on "Forgotten"
I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
civil unrest.... My Gallery
.red_one
10/13/09 6:50 AM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on "Sunset 6". Much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
::jpk40
10/20/09 6:02 AM GMT
Hi Kristen, glad u liked "I am blue too".
0∈ [?]
.Sree
10/23/09 3:03 PM GMT
Hi Kristen; Nice comments on The remover of obstacles... ; Much appreciated.

The locket was of Hindu god " Ganesha" - The remover of obstacles....
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
::jpk40
10/25/09 1:52 PM GMT
Thank you for nice comment on Visapur fort 2
0∈ [?]
.red_one
10/27/09 4:17 PM GMT
Hi, thanks a lot for the nice words on "Grapes 3". Greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.OutdoorsGuy
10/28/09 1:53 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Early Fall. I'm glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
Hatred stirs up strifes: but love covers all sin. Proverbs 10:12
Logun7
10/29/09 5:31 PM GMT
cσngrαtulαtíσns σn чσur 5th plαcє wín!

0∈ [?]
єvєrч dαч ís α gíft.....thαt ís whч ít ís cαllєd thє prєsєnt!
.menelmacar
10/30/09 12:16 AM GMT
thank you for stopping by and taking the time to view and comment on "Harry Packer Mansion Stairwell- Jim Thorpe, PA- revised." much appreciated. glad you enjoyed it. :)
0∈ [?]
when in danger or in doubt, run in circles, scream and shout!
.Lady_Rhea_
11/16/09 12:25 AM GMT
Hello Kristen, thank you for your comment on "Medieval Living (Revised 2)." I'm very glad you liked it. =)
0∈ [?]
"The eyes are the windows to the soul" - William Shakespeare
.metpin777
11/21/09 2:24 PM GMT
like your gallery...
0∈ [?]
.Sree
11/29/09 1:41 PM GMT
Hi Kristen, nice to see your comments on "Bitter Gourd/Bitter Melon";

Really appreciated.
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
::Logun7
12/31/09 5:11 PM GMT
In just a few hours it will be a new year so I wanted to take the time to wish you a very Happy, Healthy & Prosperous New Year.

| | / ,' ,-' _,-'
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-'
| | / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| | / ,' ,-' ,-'Happy New Year __..--"" _______________

0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: