Caedes

Homepage for .KarolinaNik

.KarolinaNik
Artist
Real Name:
Alexandra
Email:
Comments:
60
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Ukraine 
Birthday:
27 Jan 1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
08/15/06 6:28 AM GMT05/09/12 5:11 PM GMT 

Recent Works by KarolinaNik: (full gallery)

Unknown grave by KarolinaNik, Photography->Mountains gallery "Paradise" park in Partenit by KarolinaNik, Photography->Still life gallery Summer Arbor in Bakhchisaray Palace by KarolinaNik, Photography->Architecture gallery
Unknown grave "Paradise" park in Partenit Summer Arbor in Bakhchisaray Palace

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
&trisbert
08/16/06 8:10 AM GMT
Thank you for your thoughtful comments about “The Emerald Patch”. I’m very pleased you like it.

I must go back to that area soon to see what’s changed in the last two years :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::Surfcat
08/18/06 2:57 PM GMT
Hi Alexandra, Welcome to Caedes and thanks so much for the comment on "Key Largo Sunrise".

Chip
0∈ [?]
Focus on the Light of the world
::bfrank
09/04/06 3:14 PM GMT
Hi Alexandra,

Thank you for commenting on "Come To Me My Lovely". Really I just take a lot of pictures and some turn out all right. My percentages are increasing on better pictures the more practice I get.
0∈ [?]
Life's moments are sweet. I just want to capture all that I can of them.
.syrahn
12/12/06 1:46 AM GMT
actuall,y its is a panther behind the fire(hence the pictures name). tthanks for the comment!

Syrahn
0∈ [?]
Bleh
.LostinNarnia
02/17/07 10:46 PM GMT
you live in the ukraine?
0∈ [?]
we are drawn to each other like drops of water,like the planets we repulse each other like magnets,like the colors of our skin -bleach volume 4
Neverlander
02/20/07 4:05 PM GMT
Alexandra, you are getting more mature with every new picture. Carry on and thanks much, dear.
0∈ [?]
.Fleas
02/22/07 2:37 AM GMT
Thanks Alexandra for the compliement on the Vermilion Fry Catcher
0∈ [?]
I like to shoot wildlife
.KarolinaNik
02/27/07 12:41 AM GMT
To: LostinNarnia
Yes, i live in Ukraine.
All provided info about me is correct whatever the case
0∈ [?]
.sjwbuzzgoose
02/27/07 2:02 PM GMT
thanks a lot for your vcomment on my collision in th air.much appreciated
0∈ [?]
watch out for 2012
::rahto
02/27/07 10:25 PM GMT
Thanks Alexandra for the comments on “Open wide”. I guess I could have photo shopped a microphone in his paws and called him Alvin.

Bob
0∈ [?]
::Dunstickin
02/28/07 4:32 PM GMT
So kind of you to visit ~Knee-Job~ Alexandra!.......

Thanks and most obliged for your comments......Bob
0∈ [?]
*You will have noticed that I haven't been commenting as much on your fine images!..This is because of the pains in my hands!..the constant use of the keyboard, makes this difficult..so, my dear friends..I can only apologise to you all in advance!* Dunstickin's Gallery
.Neverlander
10/11/07 1:28 PM GMT
...i am waiting anxiously for more of your pictures. missing you badly my dear. please get well...
0∈ [?]
.hear_me_roar
07/16/08 4:25 PM GMT
thanks for your comments on "Ont the Edge" and "The Road to Nowhere"! Thanks so much!!!!
~Jen
0∈ [?]
Isn't it funny how the word 'politics' is made up of the words 'poli' meaning 'many' in Latin, and 'tics' as in 'bloodsucking creatures’?
::tweir
03/24/09 2:15 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments and I appreciate all of the positive feedback.
0∈ [?]
Tim...
::Ed1958
06/28/10 7:30 PM GMT
Я признателен вам положил в свой список избранных некоторые из моих фотографий.
Мои наилучшие пожелания.
Издание
Ed.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: