Caedes

Homepage for .Katalystic

.Katalystic

Artist
Real Name:
Jen KM Bowen
Email:
Comments:
36
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Burnaby, BC, Canada 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
10/18/05 6:34 PM GMT03/30/08 4:31 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Katalystic: (full gallery)

Fading by Katalystic, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Dark Sunset by Katalystic, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Fading Dark Sunset

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Seyonne
10/19/05 4:59 AM GMT
Hey there sailor.
i see youve finally joined.
Enjoy. <3
0∈ [?]
Vandelism is as beautiful as a rock in a cops face.
trisbert
10/24/05 2:44 AM GMT
Hello Jennifer, welcome to Caedes, I hope you enjoy it here as much as I do.
That was a lovely comment you left at “Swansea” thank you.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::stuffnstuff
10/26/05 9:00 PM GMT
Jennifer, thanks for commenting on "Security". I am glad that you liked it. As for the sticky keyboard, I feel 'ya there. It happens to the best of us. :-)

While I am here, I thought I might say that I looked at your gallery. You have some really amazing pictures there, but the seem to be rather shy on detail. I don't have professional equipment yet either, but I try to make it a goal to have my images as crisp and grain free as possible. What kind of camera do you use? Message me; you have got me curious... :-)
0∈ [?]
Men occasionally stumble over the truth, but most of them pick themselves up and hurry off as if nothing ever happened. – Winston Churchill
ashleyw1
10/29/05 3:55 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on colors of a cowboy's cliche. i got the title from a line in a john mayer song (3x5).
0∈ [?]
Ashley
.razorjack51
11/23/05 4:08 AM GMT
Hello Jennifer! Thank you for your wonderful comments on "Solar Portal".I'm really gladou enjoyed it..=)
0∈ [?]
"A man who limits his interests, limits his life." -Vincent Price - My Gallery
&trisbert
11/23/05 4:58 AM GMT
Hello Jennifer, I was lucky with the light the day I took “Walk With Me?” Jennifer. Thank you for leaving such nice comments about it.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.BRIX
11/23/05 12:44 AM GMT
Hi Jennifer, thanks a lot for your nice comments on "at:, very glad you enjoyed it.
my new "Guess WHO is"
0∈ [?]
“Suspiros etereos se abrazan con un beso eterno” Enjoy My Gallery
+mayne
11/23/05 2:50 PM GMT
Thank you Jennifer for the nice comment on "Beachcomber by Light". It was a common sight to see here on the west coast. Glad you enjoyed it:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.Steb
11/24/05 7:45 PM GMT
Thanks Jennifer. They are a great boat. My son had one until recently and has sold it to pay for his flying lessons.

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
&prismmagic
12/19/05 5:11 AM GMT
Thank ypu Jinnifer for the very kind remarks on my image Captian Beach Calif 11/2 hour after sunrise.
0∈ [?]
Art is the perception of the creator. Meaning is the perception of the viewer. acceptance is the perception of society.
.Mudpuppy
02/27/06 10:54 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the super nice comments on "Sanctuary" I am so thankful to you for your support and appreciate the time that you have taken in commenting. I am glad that you find this image something to your liking. Come back anytime..
Thanks bunches,
Cheryl
0∈ [?]
"Holy, holy, holy is the lord God Almighty - the one who always was, who is, and who is still to come."
.kiciaczek
02/27/06 11:27 PM GMT
Jen, thank you so much for viewing my picture "standing strong", and for your lovely comment. I appreciate your visit.
0∈ [?]
"Discovery consists in seeing what everyone else has seen and thinking what no one else has thought." Albert Szent-Gyorgi "my gallery"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: