Caedes

Homepage for .Kateplus4

.Kateplus4

Artist
Real Name:
Katie
Comments:
112
Gender:
female 
Location:
Ocean City MD 
Birthday:
21 Mar 1980 (37 years) 
Membership:
09/09/08 3:10 AM GMT02/17/10 2:45 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Kateplus4: (full gallery)

Boys Will Be Boys by Kateplus4, Photography->People gallery Ellie by Kateplus4, Photography->People gallery Siblings by Kateplus4, photography->people gallery
Boys Will Be Boys Ellie Siblings

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::phasmid
09/12/08 4:12 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on my "Standing Accused" photo. I appreciate the input and Welcome To Caedes! Hope you have a great time on here.

:)PJ
0∈ [?]
We don’t make art to show someone what something looks like. All this requires is eyes (or a lens). Art is supposed to have meaning, emotion, power, or magic. Alan & Mario "FourThirds"
.rriesop
09/13/08 10:50 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Bugs Eye View. Good to see you on Caedes. Welcome!
0∈ [?]
.shedhead
09/18/08 8:33 PM GMT
Hi,Thanks for,your comment on Whitby,im glad you liked it.Brian.
0∈ [?]
.prisoner5307
09/18/08 9:43 PM GMT
Hello Katie! Thank you so much for leaving a comment on "Bellydance". Glad you enjoy it.
/Jörgen
0∈ [?]
&purmusic
09/22/08 12:34 AM GMT
Hey Katie,

Just came across some of your images. 'See' you there.

Welcome to the site. :o)

Les.
0∈ [?]
"Be the change you wish to see in the world." -Gandhi
::lovestoned
09/23/08 6:25 AM GMT
Hi!

Thanks for adding me. :)
0∈ [?]
“The sudden disappointment of a hope leaves a scar which the ultimate fulfillment of that hope never entirely removes.” - Thomas Hardy
.honey0525
09/25/08 12:53 AM GMT
thanks for checking out McElroy Park and yes, it is as ball park in the back there.
0∈ [?]
::HiSchmidtj
09/27/08 12:24 AM GMT
thanks for the suggestion on my photo "In Remembrance". It's very appreciated!
0∈ [?]
Do everything in love. -1 Corinthians 16:14
::russbod
01/27/10 2:34 PM GMT
Hiya Katie, many thanks for your comment on my 'The Winding River' photo - it really is beautiful around there and this picture just does not do it justice!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: