Caedes

Homepage for .KenZen

.KenZen

Artist
Real Name:
Kyle
Email:
Comments:
62
Creds [?]:
2∈
Website:
http://eiravaein.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Charlotte, NC 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
07/07/04 3:55 AM GMT12/08/13 4:35 PM GMT 

Recent Works by KenZen: (full gallery)

Storm Canvas by KenZen, photography->skies gallery Nature Always Wins by KenZen, photography->general gallery Simple, Beautiful, Life by KenZen, Photography->Flowers gallery
Storm Canvas Nature Always Wins Simple, Beautiful, Life

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
ArtySmarty707
07/07/04 3:53 PM GMT
It's still so great that you're a part of Caedes now! :D
We all hope to see some great pictures/art from you in the near future!
Keep it real Kb ^_~
0∈ [?]
Hugs, <3, and star fruit.
::philcUK
07/21/04 3:33 PM GMT
thanks for the great comment you left on Kiri Tsunami

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
+Cain
07/24/04 7:04 PM GMT
Hi kyle
sorry for not answering sooner.
I'm afraid I 'll not be of much help, I know little of this game, just have these great images on my HD and choose the character for my icon...
0∈ [?]
ArtySmarty707
07/27/04 4:18 AM GMT
When I stretch them, they mess up!!
I tried and tried...::weeps in a time of great disappointment::
:(
0∈ [?]
Незнанием будет нега.
June
07/27/04 1:03 PM GMT
Tks Kyle for your comments on Time For Reflection. I am glad you liked it.
Welcome to Caedes.
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
"I'm On Top Of The World!"
::JOHANNA
08/03/04 4:46 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on -the walking lane-.Very much appreciated,Kyle.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem.
mull3tboii
08/04/04 12:58 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "storm", very appreciated!
-your name is kyle? kool mine is too, i just perfer "mull" or "mull3tboii" nice meeting ya.
0∈ [?]
One must be one to be single.
co2metal
08/21/04 5:28 AM GMT
thanks kyle for the comment on "crawlspace".. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
johnnyblaze187
08/23/04 9:43 AM GMT
Sup Kyle, thanks for the comments on Striding Edge - appreciate the faves too! That ridge is in the Lake District, in the UK.. All my nature shots were taken near there.. The closest thing I get to nature in London is maybe the parks. But you don't always want to photograph what goes on in those.. ;o)
0∈ [?]
.ArtySmarty707
01/19/07 9:28 PM GMT
wow, you've been slightly busy
0∈ [?]
Незнанием будет нега.
.shedhead
04/07/11 12:17 AM GMT
Many thanks for commenting on Tynemouth.there always appreciated
Brian.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: