Caedes

Homepage for .KevinG_Kelley

.KevinG_Kelley

Artist
Real Name:
Kevin Kelley
Comments:
77
Gender:
male 
Location:
Ann Arbor, MI 
Birthday:
24 Nov 1966 (50 years) 
Membership:
11/15/05 11:03 PM GMT07/04/10 12:05 AM GMT 

Recent Works by KevinG_Kelley: (full gallery)

Pelicanos by KevinG_Kelley, Photography->Birds gallery Where desert meets ocean by KevinG_Kelley, Photography->Landscape gallery Boat at Punta Cana by KevinG_Kelley, Photography->Boats gallery
Pelicanos Where desert meets ocean Boat at Punta Cana

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.KEIFER
11/17/05 2:02 PM GMT
a little info please .. we won't drop by .. well, until pizza night .. but that's weeks away
0∈ [?]
wookin pa nub
.KevinG_Kelley
11/20/05 2:22 AM GMT
My name is Kevin. I live in Ann Arbor, MI. Have a wife and 4 kids. I love good photography. I now have a Kodak 6.1 Megapixel zoom digital. It's sweet. My homemade pizza is awesome. Sunday night is homemade pizza night.
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
11/26/05 1:47 PM GMT
thanks Kevin for the post on Loch Rannoch and welcome to the site!

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
::Neamh
02/24/06 9:55 PM GMT
Thanks Kevin for the nice comments on "Old Pier".Much appreciated
0∈ [?]
richgirl
03/02/06 1:56 AM GMT
hola!
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
03/04/06 1:37 PM GMT
thanks Kevin for the post on my Wedge Tailed Eagle shot - the sharpness quality I guess is a good ad for the quality of the fuji compact cam i took it with all those years back - they are still selling it now and its interpolated 12MP mode works really well.
0∈ [?]
.chaos_magess
03/05/06 9:43 PM GMT
thanks for stopping by! glad you liked the praying mantis :)
0∈ [?]
"Never let school interfere with your education." ~Mark Twain
.rawtsn
06/11/06 4:25 PM GMT
Howdy from Arizona! Thanks for stopping to comment at "This Anna's a Male!" - and for adding it to your favorites! This particular shot was at 1/125, to sync w/the flash, and F3. Many times these hummers will stop moving - except for their wings of course - so it's possible to get a good shot if you're ready. That's the big "IF"! I have lots of pix of S ends of N bound hummers that I thought were going to be good shots - they are so quick. But they are curious about things and will come very close to you - as you found out while shooting flowers! I hate bees too. Thanks again ......
0∈ [?]
::Zyrogerg
06/15/06 8:34 AM GMT
Kevin,
Thanks for the kind words regarding Breath of Fresh Air, they're much appreciated.
-Gregory
0∈ [?]
It was beauty killed the beast -King Kong
::kidder
06/24/06 4:17 AM GMT
Hey Kevin, thanks for the laughs on the comments you left on Devils Tower 2! Makes you wonder about Gods sense of humor doesnt it?? lol Thanks again for stopping by! ~Dan
0∈ [?]
Life ain't always beautiful; but it's a beautiful life!~ Gary Allan song
.pathe
06/30/06 10:58 AM GMT
Kevin,
Thank you for your comment on "Roque de los Muchachos"
0∈ [?]
.Nuno_Cruz
09/03/06 3:40 PM GMT
Hi kevin, thanks for your comment on "A giant". Yes it is a windmill I normaly just call it weathercock. :D
0∈ [?]
Show the world to the world
.pixelpusher
10/18/06 10:33 PM GMT
Kevin, thanks for looking and commenting on "Model 99A". I'm glad you like this image but it's lots more than just using a girl to paste over. I don't know if your familiar with photoshop but this image is probably 60-70 layers. I could get into detail but suffice it to say lots of work and many hours were used to complete this pic. Thanks again kevin.
Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
.NzglKing
11/12/06 2:30 AM GMT
lol thanks for your comment on triality of a reflection. other people have told me before that i look like Pedro when i have a moustache. :-p thanks again lol :-D
0∈ [?]
I am able to BE, to BEAR, to DO, or DARE, all things through Christ who strengthens me.
.hewymom
03/05/07 5:00 PM GMT
Thanks for noticing the object known as a fern. Not sure what you meant in your observation but thanks for taking the Trail Trek.
0∈ [?]
Yesterday's history. Tomorrow's a mystery. Today's a gift. That's why it's called the present.
.formysavior
03/25/07 4:23 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comments on "Through the Eyes of a Child" and "Salute to Springtime" Nice to hear from you!
Have a wonderful day! :-) Hannah
0∈ [?]
On 07.07.07, tens of thousands from across America will gather in Nashville to fast, pray and cry out to God for another Great Awakening! We are in the days like Hosea, we have divorced You, Jesus. But we want to turn away from our adulterous hearts and we want to remarry You. 40 years after the start of the Jesus Movement and 40 years after the rebellion of the Summer of Love, IT'S TIME FOR A NEW GENERATION TO STEP FORWARD AND RETURN TO THE LORD AND TO RENEW OUR COVENANT VOWS OF LOVE WITH HIM! Visit www.thecall.com for more information.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: