Caedes

Homepage for Keziah

Keziah

Member
Real Name:
Kirsty
Comments:
19
Gender:
Female 
Location:
UK 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
09/11/05 7:49 PM GMT11/27/05 5:58 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Trin
09/13/05 7:48 PM GMT
Hello Kristy!
Thanks for your lovely comment on "Ancient sunset", I'm glad you liked it! Welcome to Caedes and I'm looking foward to seeing more of your work!
Best regards~ Maria
0∈ [?]
look into the well
gs208103
09/20/05 3:12 AM GMT
Hi Kristy, thanks for the comments on "Fluid Forces 1". Glad you liked ti! Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
"This existence of ours is as transient as Autumn clouds. To watch the birth and death of beings is like looking at the movements of a dance. A lifetime is a flash of lightning in the sky. Rushing by, like a torrent down a steep mountain. " -Buddha
::Accipiter
09/24/05 12:54 AM GMT
Kristy, thanks very much for your comments on Fashion Statements. I really enjoy this sort of photography, and I'm glad you liked this shot!

Mike
0∈ [?]
"The most important skill of a photographer is patience" Charlie Waite
pixelpusher
09/26/05 9:50 PM GMT
Hi Kez, Thanks so much for commenting on my work. It's good to see someone who "gets it". I do try to have some of my stuff provoke thought..even if they dislike the art involved. I'm so glad you like what I do and appreciate your kind words...thanks again!

Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
BRIX
10/19/05 9:50 PM GMT
Hi again, Thansk a lot for your feedback. Have a great day!!!!!!


My Gallery
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: