Caedes

Homepage for .Klovah

.Klovah

Artist
Real Name:
Krysten
Email:
Comments:
41
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Atlanta, Ga 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
08/27/08 8:20 AM GMT05/25/12 11:00 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Klovah: (full gallery)

Reflection of America by Klovah, photography->architecture gallery my long legged friend by Klovah, photography->insects/spiders gallery sky on fire by Klovah, Photography->Skies gallery
Reflection of America my long legged friend sky on fire

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.DrTest
08/28/08 12:42 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Sunny Rays", I'm glad you like it!
0∈ [?]
Greets, Dr. Test
.wbetz13
09/03/08 1:02 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Lake Erie Sunset 2
0∈ [?]
.Trpoe
09/21/08 1:07 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment
0∈ [?]
.artytoit
09/28/08 7:01 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on my 'Caedes 3D 'Magic Eye' Image', it's most appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Arty to IT's Gallery Prints now available at Deviantart under artytoit
.fly
09/29/08 4:22 PM GMT
Hello krysten sorry this is the only angle I have I posted for a friend who was a f4 pilot thanks for commenting though an keep shooting.
0∈ [?]
.Sree
10/25/08 9:41 AM GMT
Thank you dear Krysten for the comments on "Tiger - GreatDane"...

I know, you also love dogs :) [oops i am talking to a dog groomer]
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
::0930_23
09/30/10 2:26 PM GMT
Thanks for the fave on Freedom, Pride and Hope, Krysten. I truly do appreciate it.

TicK
0∈ [?]
Cameras are like people--sometimes they lose focus.
.Eubeen
10/20/10 4:31 AM GMT
Thanks Krysten for adding "the Boathouse" to your faves. Much appreciated. Have a wonderful day, ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
Think about the photo before and after, never during. The secret is to take your time. You mustn't go too fast. The subject must forget about you. Then, however, you must be very quick. Henri Cartier-Bresson

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: