Caedes

Homepage for .Kokkari

.Kokkari

Artist
Real Name:
Gérard
Comments:
177
Creds [?]:
1∈
Gender:
Location:
COLMAR, FRANCE 
Birthday:
1964 (53 years) 
Membership:
07/07/07 5:43 PM GMT08/15/14 1:46 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Kokkari: (full gallery)

Little Venice in COLMAR by Kokkari, holidays->christmas gallery Over the "Lac Blanc" by Kokkari, photography->landscape gallery Lac Blanc by Kokkari, photography->landscape gallery
Little Venice in COLMAR Over the "Lac Blanc" Lac Blanc

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.alexis518
07/09/07 11:09 PM GMT
Gérard, welcome, bienvenue à Caedes! Thanks so much for you comments on "I've got my eye on you". Je suis ainsi heureux vous aimez ce petit écureuil. Merci de prendre le temps de regarder par ma galerie. J'attends avec intérêt plus de vos photos. Alexis
0∈ [?]
Nobody made a greater mistake than he who did nothing because he could only do a little. - Edmund Burke
.alexis518
07/19/07 11:06 PM GMT
OMG, "Fibonacci numbers!! You sent me googling on that one. Thanks for the comments at "Oh sunny day"!
0∈ [?]
Nobody made a greater mistake than he who did nothing because he could only do a little. - Edmund Burke
::nature_faerie
07/22/07 3:26 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on the view from the balcony of the Wilderness Lodge-you are right, the outside is not the only part of this building that is breathtaking!! Thanks again for taking the time to comment!
0∈ [?]
.jazzyg
07/30/07 9:55 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Exe butterfly
Geoff
0∈ [?]
"Some days you just can't get rid of a bomb".
+ppigeon
08/21/07 9:47 AM GMT
Waouw! Merci Gérard pour cette leçon sur mes images du Ladakh :-)
Est-ce que mon interprétation est bonne en disant que les Boudhistes n'ont pas de dieux, mais juste des personnages de légende?
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
.alexis518
08/22/07 11:04 PM GMT
Hello,Gérard, merci des beaux commentaires chez l'"Vermont cultive". Un jour j'aimerais voir Alsace. Je suis fanatique du pays.
0∈ [?]
Nobody made a greater mistake than he who did nothing because he could only do a little. - Edmund Burke
.boremachine
08/26/07 5:48 PM GMT
Thanks Gerard for your nice comment on Castle, and also for the additive infos ;o)
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?
.alexis518
08/28/07 10:11 PM GMT
Merci, Gérard, de vos beaux commentaires. Oui, l'anglais est plein des pièges. J'ai peur que l'automne soit seulement un de beaucoup. Sorry I had you perplexed.
0∈ [?]
Much of the beauty in life is found in people who care.
+ppigeon
09/08/07 8:52 PM GMT
Merci encore :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
.allentang54
09/09/07 2:19 PM GMT
Thank you for looking at my picture.
Warmest regards !
0∈ [?]
.taitenoel
10/14/07 5:00 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Hidden Barn". It is really apprecitated :)

Oh, and you are certainly right- When you stay at this ranch, all that you dreamed of is true. All your worries are forgotten here.
0∈ [?]
There's nothing more beautiful than nature untouched.<p> Everyone-- thanks for all the kind and helpful comments (:
.alexis518
10/20/07 1:51 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your comments at Autumn in New York Gérard!
0∈ [?]
Much of the beauty in life is found in people who care.
.Tootles
10/30/07 10:54 PM GMT
Hello, thanks for visiting the Mathematical Tree!
0∈ [?]
.tallbet
12/10/07 1:51 AM GMT
Thanks for you nice comments on "Ice Flow" Gérard. I'm glad you like it!

Tallbet
0∈ [?]
.CConn
12/12/07 10:40 AM GMT
Hi Gérard. Thanks for commenting on Alien Galaxy. I really appreciate it.

Chris
0∈ [?]
.Trpoe
01/07/08 10:27 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on C.V.C. No you will not be able to walk on the glass (skylight). It will be surrounded by water.
0∈ [?]
.alexis518
01/07/08 10:58 PM GMT
Hello Gérard, merci pour vos commentaires au summer sunshine. Les trois soleils feront un jour très lumineux.
0∈ [?]
Much of the beauty in life is found in people who care.
.bliz_dev
01/08/08 9:40 AM GMT
Hi, thank you for your comment on "Old photo", yes I am! :)
0∈ [?]
.sahadk
01/18/08 12:57 AM GMT
Thank you Gerard,nice comment on "After rain"
0∈ [?]
.ghostrider2112
05/17/08 2:33 PM GMT
Hello, just wanted to say thanks for commenting on my pic "I've been Trumped".

Tim
0∈ [?]
.disgraceface
08/04/08 10:16 PM GMT
thanks :D
0∈ [?]
.dancer3660
03/17/09 10:38 PM GMT
thank you. I"m glad I could inspire you.
0∈ [?]
"They say time changes things, but you really have to change them your self."
.alexis518
10/25/09 12:19 AM GMT
Hello Gérard, I'm glad you enjoyed the "fall" colors at the River road farm. You made me wonder just how we came to call Autumn fall. Could be as simple as that's what the leaves do, LOL. Hope you're enjoying a nice weekend. Alexis
0∈ [?]
Much of the beauty in life is found in people who care.
::Genver
07/05/10 8:17 PM GMT
Je vous remercie de m'avoir ajouté à votre liste d'amis,passez une bonne semaine.
0∈ [?]
::Genver
07/25/10 8:11 PM GMT
Merci Gérard d'avoir laissé un message sur "Sunflower",c'est très apprécié.Passez une bonne semaine.
0∈ [?]
::Genver
09/27/10 10:18 PM GMT
Thank you Gérard for the friendly comment you left on "View of the moon",it is really appreciated.Have a pleasant week.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: