Caedes

Homepage for .Kpalsson

.Kpalsson

Artist
Real Name:
Kjartan
Email:
Comments:
13
Creds [?]:
5∈
Website:
WWW.Flickr.com/photos/evakjartan
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Iceland 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
04/15/06 9:32 PM GMT11/01/07 8:45 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Kpalsson: (full gallery)

waiting for someone by Kpalsson, Photography->Shorelines gallery competition by Kpalsson, Photography->Animals gallery
waiting for someone competition

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.LANJOCKEY
04/17/06 4:36 PM GMT
Hello Kjartan...Thankyou for your comments on (DAFFODILS) it is very much appreciated....Cornish daffodil farms are some of the largest and most efficient in the world, supplying flowers and bulbs to all parts of the UK, to Continental Europe, and to the USA.....All the best....Mick
0∈ [?]
::heidlerr
04/18/06 10:24 AM GMT
I went to photograph the sunset on that beaufiful evening but decided to change to some close-ups. My Sweetgum Sunset image was the result. Thank you very much Kjartan for viewing and commenting on this image. I'm glad you like it. Welcome to Caedes
Russ
0∈ [?]
View the world with your mind's eye. Mr. Russ
.LANJOCKEY
11/01/07 9:41 PM GMT
Hello Kjartan....Many Thanks for taking the time to have a look at (PORTREATH)and for your comments ,they are very much appreciated...Portreath is one my favourite places ...It is only 5 minutes from my home....Thanks again....All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: