Caedes

Homepage for .Krissy420

.Krissy420

Artist
Real Name:
Kristen
Comments:
87
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Lafayette, LA 
Birthday:
1984 (30 years) 
Membership:
05/26/07 3:11 AM GMT10/09/08 3:41 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Krissy420: (full gallery)

Water beauty by Krissy420, Photography->Textures gallery Red Eared Slider by Krissy420, Photography->Pets gallery Pet me! by Krissy420, Photography->Animals gallery
Water beauty Red Eared Slider Pet me!

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::PatAndre
05/26/07 2:24 PM GMT
Hi Kristen,
Divine Serenity #2 was taken on Barksdale AFB near Shreveport, LA.
Oh wow, I see you are from Lafayette? I'm located about 27 miles west of you straight down I-10. I see you just joined. Welcome to Caedes. You are in retail? I shop in Lafayette all the time. Do you work somewhere where I may frequent?
Keep in touch.
Pat
0∈ [?]
.metpin777
05/29/07 1:59 AM GMT
Thanks Kristen for enjoying my "pink rose for you"...and thanks again for adding me as a freind...

steven:)
0∈ [?]
.metpin777
05/29/07 2:08 AM GMT
Thank you so much Kristen, for enjoying a walk "along my path"
it was a really cool foggy day. Can't wait until the nexy fog...

steven:)
0∈ [?]
.DJP
05/29/07 2:22 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind words on 16 Tons of Power. I wish I was more talented with photoshop and I could get that guy out of there. At least I got a picture with only 1 person in it. Most of the others had the crowd in them.
-Daniel
0∈ [?]
.TrailGypsy
05/30/07 12:09 AM GMT
Kristen,

Thanks so much for your lovely comments on "Woodland Mystery" and "Dream of Barnes Creek". You got exactly the fantasy type theme I was going for. Some photos just lend themselves well to that "softening" technique...although now I'm afraid I want to start using it for everything! Can't get carried away, even though it's so much prettier than reality!LOL Sherri
0∈ [?]
To linger in the observation of things other than the self implies a profound conviction of their worth. Charles-Damian Boulogne
.tahaddi_challenge
05/30/07 3:52 AM GMT
thank you for being my friend : )
0∈ [?]
"Jamis fights with either hand."
::Ravenwyng
05/30/07 6:03 AM GMT
Hi Kristen, many thanks for your kind comment on yhe 'Road to Faerieland...' I really appreciate it...Jacquie
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
05/30/07 3:33 PM GMT
Hi Kristen, thanks for the sweet and kind comments on Aquarium much appreciated.
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
.TrailGypsy
05/31/07 1:15 AM GMT
Hello again Kristen!

Thanks for your comments on 'Misty Lake' and 'Hood Canal' and thanks for calling me friend :) Sherri
0∈ [?]
To linger in the observation of things other than the self implies a profound conviction of their worth. Charles-Damian Boulogne
.metpin777
05/31/07 2:52 AM GMT
Hi Kristen...I see you have been busy in my galleries...lol... and I want to thank you for all your wonderful and heart warming thoughts, they truly mean so much to me...and the sad story of the precious little kitty "Twinkel", a short life, but well loved and cared for....thanks again Kristen...

steven:)
0∈ [?]
::LynEve
05/31/07 12:42 AM GMT
Kia ora Kristen, thank you so much for your comment of Heart Of Fire. Glad you like it :)
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust
.twinkel
05/31/07 4:48 PM GMT
thanx Kristen for your lovely words on 'lighting up':))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
::JQ
06/01/07 9:15 AM GMT
Hi Kristen, im glad you enjoyed above the clouds, its far from a perfect shot, but i enjoyed the colours so much i thought it was worth sharing!
0∈ [?]
.jackygroen
06/01/07 2:21 PM GMT
So glad you liked "Softly" Kristen, thanks very much for your nice comments !!:)
0∈ [?]
Jacky
.angelledaemon
06/04/07 1:08 AM GMT
Actaully, no...Yellow yes. almost gold..thanks for the comment!!
0∈ [?]
Angelle "Words are like crayons and paints. The only difference is you have to work harder to see their colors.
.angelledaemon
06/04/07 1:09 AM GMT
Actaully, no...Yellow yes. almost gold..thanks for the comment!!
0∈ [?]
Angelle "Words are like crayons and paints. The only difference is you have to work harder to see their colors.
::tigger3
06/08/07 1:09 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on "Friends" >
♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ :)sandi ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫
0∈ [?]
I really enjoy hearing from my caedes friends.
::MarianaEwa
06/08/07 6:32 AM GMT
Hi Kristen, thanks for the lovely comments on Bumblebee 1 much appreciated.
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: