Caedes

Homepage for .Ky502Angel2007

.Ky502Angel2007

Artist
Real Name:
Shelley
Email:
Comments:
37
Website:
http:leytonalways143.proboards.com
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Louisville,KY 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
05/16/07 6:07 AM GMT10/01/10 6:51 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Ky502Angel2007: (full gallery)

Wishing Well by Ky502Angel2007, Photography->Architecture gallery The Blue Banks of Kentucky by Ky502Angel2007, Photography->Landscape gallery Just a Burst of Light by Ky502Angel2007, Photography->Action or Motion gallery
Wishing Well The Blue Banks of Kentucky Just a Burst of Light

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::jds
05/23/07 12:37 AM GMT
Hello Shelley and welcome to the Caedes family...........Jim
0∈ [?]
.deathmasta
05/26/07 8:19 AM GMT
I'm really glad you like 'Broken Beauty'. Thanks for your comment. Really made my day. :)
0∈ [?]
.akajohncastle
06/03/07 7:19 AM GMT
Hi Shelly and thanks for commenting on Sunset on majestic lake I really appreciate it.

Andy....:0)
0∈ [?]
AKAJON: Most people lye asleep and notice nothing around them. Just wake up and see the natural beauty around you. It will blow you away.
::G8R
06/07/07 6:42 AM GMT
Hi Shelly: Welcome to Caedes...I'm glad you liked the baby ducks in "I See You Seeing Me". Thanks for the comment.
0∈ [?]
"All That Glitters Is Not Gold, All Those Who Wander Are Not Lost..." ~ J.R.R. Tolkien ~
.naomi_onthetundra
07/10/07 5:11 AM GMT
Thank you for your kind comment on "St. Elias Mountain Range".

In Christ alone,

Naomi

P.S. Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
"For the love of Christ constraineth us; because we thus judge, that if One died for all, then were all dead: and that He died for all, that they which live should not henceforth live unto themselves, but unto Him which died for them, and rose again." II Corinthians 5:14-15, KJB
::JQ
07/11/07 9:49 AM GMT
Hi Shelley, im pleased you liked the infra red shot! as for the frame....download photofiltre, its free, open your shot, add a simple frame of a few pixels wide, in the colour of your choice, then make the canvas size bigger. its easy... honest!! lol

0∈ [?]
.lilblacfro35
07/28/07 2:15 AM GMT
hey im honored that u have added me as ur friend thax ,lilblacfro
0∈ [?]
exceed gravity and the bounderies of this world in and for CHRIST - FRO
.djrangman
08/02/07 9:44 PM GMT
welcome to Caedes. :)
0∈ [?]
::m0rnstar
08/06/07 10:51 AM GMT
Shelley - I am honored that you have added me as a friend! It does my novice ego good! ~Mary~
0∈ [?]
Your photography is a record of your living, for anyone who really sees. Paul Strand
::twinkel
08/10/07 10:56 AM GMT
thanx Shelley for your nice words on '...?...':))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
::JQ
08/13/07 2:20 PM GMT
Hi Shelley, thanks for commenting on my cross, im glad you liked that shot! jan
0∈ [?]
.lilblacfro35
08/28/07 10:31 PM GMT
wow u take some great photography well done on ur whole gallery! keep it up ,lilblacfro n welcome to caedes
0∈ [?]
exceed gravity and the bounderies of this world in and for CHRIST - FRO
.Jhihmoac
10/02/07 10:08 AM GMT
Thanks for visiting What Happened in Here?...Glad you enjoyed it!
0∈ [?]
"Let us forever cherish and hold sacred these moments...for it is our undoing ...should we forget..." -William Shakespeare ... Visit Jhihmoac's Gallery
.Larser
10/02/07 10:49 AM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on "Sunset".
0∈ [?]
Greatings Larser ..........................................................ps. Visit my Gallery
::marilynjane
07/07/08 1:40 PM GMT
Hello Shelley...

Thank you for adding me to your 'friends' list...I am pleased... and so very glad to meet you! I hope our cyber paths cross from time to time...I would enjoy that! ;o)

It would appear that you have 'rejoined' Caedes in 2008...hope you enjoy your stay here...

Marilyn
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: