Caedes

Homepage for LOsTsOuLz

LOsTsOuLz

Member
Real Name:
Tyler
Comments:
20
Gender:
male 
Location:
Richmond 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
05/28/05 4:04 PM GMT01/14/07 12:34 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::photoimagery
06/01/05 3:59 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Tyler. I hope you enjoy your stay with us. There are many fine artists here and I hope you can visit them all.
Thanks for you comments and Favorites for "Twilights Last Gleaming".

A human being is part of a whole, called by us the Universe, a part limited in time and space. He experiences himself, his thoughts and feelings, as something separated from the rest--a kind of optical delusion of his consciousness. This delusion is a kind of prison for us, restricting us to our personal desires and to affection for a few persons nearest us. Our task must be to free ourselves from this prison by widening our circles of compassion to embrace all living creatures and the whole of nature in its beauty.
Albert Einstein
0∈ [?]
nazli
06/07/05 4:18 AM GMT
... just wanted to tell you that 'alone in the dark', 'a night in the graveyard' and a day with the dwarfs' are quite brilliant... not perfect, but brilliant creative stuff!... thanks and please keep doing this... 'cause I think if you do you're going to get awesome!...
0∈ [?]
.Lady_Rhea_
12/14/05 4:25 AM GMT
Welcome. ^_^
0∈ [?]
"Pity? It was pity that stayed Bilbo's hand. Many that live deserve death. Some that die deserve life. Can you give it to them, Frodo? Do not be too eager to deal out death in judgment. Even the very wise cannot see all ends. My heart tells me that Gollum has some part to play yet, for good or ill before this is over. The pity of Bilbo may rule the fate of many."- "I wish the Ring had never come to me. I wish none of this had happened..." "So do all who live to see such times, but that is not for them to decide. All we have to decide is what to do with the time that is given to us."-Gandalf

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: