Caedes

Homepage for LadyLoca

LadyLoca

Member
Real Name:
Leila
Comments:
25
Gender:
Lady! 
Location:
Baltimore, Maryland 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
12/08/05 1:19 AM GMT01/07/06 9:08 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::laurengary
12/08/05 1:38 AM GMT
Hi there Leila ! Love your name, it's so pretty ! Thank you so much for the great comments you left on Rapper's Delight, I really appreciate them. It makes me really happy that you liked my image so well ! You're from Baltimore ? Great area, for several years we lived in Springfield, Virginia. Not that far away. As far as my image, yes it's an Apophysis creation, cleaned up afterwards in PhotoShop.
As for you, welcome to Caedes ! I hope you find fun & friends here, I sure did !
Lauren
0∈ [?]
Two Wrongs Don't Make A Right.....Three Lefts Do
.razorjack51
12/08/05 1:40 AM GMT
Hi Leila! Let me be the first to welcome you to Caedes (aw, dang Lauren beat me to it! jk), and I 'd like to say thank you so much for the kind comments on "Heavenly Angels". I hope we'll be seeing more of you around here..=D Larry
0∈ [?]
.cgImagery
12/08/05 1:52 AM GMT
Hey there Leila!

Thanks for dropping by Aquatic Effect!

So...you thought it looked like jello eh??? I don't really see it that way but that's what makes it abstract! Thanks and drop by my gallery some time again! Also welcome to caedes!
0∈ [?]
::Morwyn
12/08/05 3:12 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on Lake Effect.. So glad you liked it..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
.userone
12/08/05 3:17 AM GMT
Thanks a lot for the kind comment on "Viral" - it's greatly appreciated...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
.MoeAction
12/08/05 3:06 PM GMT
Hi Leila, Thanks for your comments on "Lavender Crystal". I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
.MoeAction
12/10/05 12:48 AM GMT
Hi again Leila, Thanks for you kind comments on "Stormy Seas". I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
.Nekopuff
12/11/05 6:32 PM GMT
Thank you, Leila, for the nice comments on my turtle image "It's Okay to Stare". =]
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: