Caedes

Homepage for .LastGalaxy

.LastGalaxy

Artist
Real Name:
John Benoit
Comments:
83
Creds [?]:
12∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Massachusetts 
Birthday:
28 Nov 1995 (21 years) 
Membership:
05/08/09 10:55 PM GMT09/22/14 10:27 PM GMT 

LastGalaxy's Journal (23 entries)


Celestine Uploaded: 01/18/12 1:33 PM GMT

Image: Celestine

Had a lot of fun with this one, and I hope you enjoy! :)


Recent Works by LastGalaxy: (full gallery)

Celestine by LastGalaxy, abstract->fractal gallery Enesile by LastGalaxy, abstract->fractal gallery Into the System by LastGalaxy, abstract->fractal gallery
Celestine Enesile Into the System

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::casechaser
05/09/09 2:31 PM GMT
John, thanks for commenting on "Wet Abstracts." I truly appreciate it. ~~ John
0∈ [?]
::casechaser
05/19/09 2:47 PM GMT
Hi John and thanks for your thoughts on "Memory from Golden Beach." ~~ John
0∈ [?]
.chumly_12
09/10/09 12:24 AM GMT
thanks for your comment on "manipulation"
0∈ [?]
~Art is a lie that makes us realize the truth~
.J_272004
09/13/09 11:24 AM GMT
Hi John.. thanks for your lovely comment on Spring is Sprung i'm glad you liked it.. it takes a lot of experimenting and work to get this kind of thing.. my advice is.. have fun and mess around with different scripts you never know what will come out of it.. =)
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "You are not alive unless you know you are living." Amadeo Modigliani
::casechaser
02/08/10 1:19 AM GMT
John, many thanks for commenting on "Seeds From A Box." ~~ John
0∈ [?]
.dancer3660
05/27/10 10:00 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the comment on "Tiny Giraffes"! It made me happy!
0∈ [?]
"They say time changes things, but you really have to change them your self."
::Silvanus
09/14/10 1:19 PM GMT
Thanks, John, for the very nice comments on "Woodland Reflections." Much appreciated.

Steve
0∈ [?]
.Ampelius
01/08/11 5:42 PM GMT
Hi John, (steal my name will you!) thanks for your nice comment on "Something Unnoticed". And I guess I can't argue with the last part of the comment, I am clumsy :P

~ The other John... >:|
0∈ [?]
Time is a great teacher, but unfortunately it kills all its pupils ... - Louis Hector Berlioz
::casechaser
03/03/11 1:57 AM GMT
Hi John. Many thanks for the fav on "The Sand Worm." I am glad you liked it. ~~ John
0∈ [?]
::Silvanus
03/19/11 4:54 PM GMT
Thanks, John, for adding "The Sheltering Oak" to your favorites.

- Steve
0∈ [?]
.Phil2001
05/28/11 3:26 PM GMT
Hey John
Thanks for commenting on "moon rise"
Glad you like it :)
-Phil
0∈ [?]
Feel Free To Check Out MyGallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: