Caedes

Homepage for .Lbgem

.Lbgem

Artist
Real Name:
Almicene
Comments:
25
Creds [?]:
1∈
Location:
California, United States 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
10/20/03 1:34 AM GMT11/02/14 10:47 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Lbgem: (full gallery)

Pebbles & Stones by Lbgem, Photography->Landscape gallery Clear Waters by Lbgem, Photography->Landscape gallery Ar Moulin Rouge by Lbgem, Contests->Love Contest gallery
Pebbles & Stones Clear Waters Ar Moulin Rouge

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
12/07/03 8:19 AM GMT
Thank for the comments(Christmas rose) agree with you.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem
::mayne
12/17/03 12:40 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Bear Scare:-)
0∈ [?]
Eight more sleeps-Happy Holidays To All
neez
09/24/04 7:31 AM GMT
Hello Almicene. Thanks for your nice comment on Rainy Morning Symphony.:)
0∈ [?]
~Let it be as it is desired~
::photoimagery
11/22/04 6:41 AM GMT
Almicene, thanks for such a kind review on "Life Springs Eternal". By the time I took your advice Caedes had already made the choices. Thanks for reminding me that I should have done so.

“We do not inherit the land; we borrow it from our children”.
Native American Proverb
0∈ [?]
::photoimagery
11/25/04 6:00 AM GMT
Hello Almciene. Thanks for your tribute to my work and for the praise of "After the Rose".
Photography is a great tool in the hands of an artist, just as a brush is in the hands of a great painter or the clay in the hands of a inspired sculptor.


There are only two ways to live your life. One is as though nothing is a miracle. The other is as though everything is a miracle.
Albert Einstein
0∈ [?]
::photoimagery
03/15/05 6:47 AM GMT
Thank you for your comments on "Fire in the Tree-Tops" your words of encouragement are appreciated and I am honored by your praise.

There are only two ways to live your life. One is as though nothing is a miracle. The other is as though everything is a miracle.
Albert Einstein
0∈ [?]
::Morwyn
05/06/05 8:06 PM GMT
Thanks for your interest in The Rembrandt Twins. I like the information you gave..
0∈ [?]
.nuke88
12/31/12 8:14 AM GMT
Thanks Almicene for your coments on my bonnets painting, really appreciate your kindness!!
0∈ [?]
.picardroe
02/06/13 5:12 PM GMT
I WILL TRY A LARGER PHOTO
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: