Caedes

Homepage for .Leafarik

.Leafarik

Artist
Real Name:
Rafael
Comments:
69
Gender:
male 
Location:
Germany 
Birthday:
1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
05/19/03 8:41 AM GMT02/20/11 1:29 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Leafarik: (full gallery)

Flower by Leafarik, Photography->Flowers gallery Wet and red by Leafarik, Photography->Flowers gallery spiky by Leafarik, Photography->Flowers gallery
Flower Wet and red spiky

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
edahs
04/05/04 9:12 AM GMT
looks like you need some comments in here... =)


i like "Cura", looks like someone holding a heart. pity no one has an idea what's being held. did u draw that? if you did it's pretty awesome!
0∈ [?]
~None needs a smile so much as he who has no more left to give~
::bigjon
04/12/04 10:34 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Deep Inside
0∈ [?]
jtd073090
04/13/04 9:59 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment you made on "Beauty of the Sky Part II", I'm glad you enjoyed it!
0∈ [?]
- Jeff
philcUK
04/14/04 6:24 AM GMT
thanks for your nice posting on my Carnage image - it's much appreciated

cheers

Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
atinman
04/14/04 3:15 PM GMT
Rafael, Thanks for the comment on "Rose and Sky" Much appreciated. andrew Where in Germany?
0∈ [?]
The righteous themselves will possess the earth, And they will reside forever upon it. Psalm 37:29
Pi_Trascendental
04/14/04 7:46 PM GMT
Thank, glad you like the Forbidden City Pic.
0∈ [?]
We Are What We Inspire
Leafarik
04/19/04 9:58 AM GMT
Some Members thought that my old personal Icon was a little bit to offensive. I'm apologize for this. I think my new Icon is much more harmless ;-) Is it a REM photografy of a wire of a electric light bulb ;-)
0∈ [?]
Believe nothing of what you hear, and only half of what you see
Leafarik
04/19/04 10:09 AM GMT
Sorry for my little mistake in the upper comment. It is not a REM photography it is a SEM photography (SEM - Scanning electron microscop) ;-)
0∈ [?]
Believe nothing of what you hear, and only half of what you see
trisbert
04/19/04 12:33 AM GMT
Thank you for your comments about "Beaming Beauty". They are appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them thatís important. Ruth Ross
co2metal
05/01/04 5:02 PM GMT
hey thanks for the comment on "intoxication"
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
::Torque
05/06/04 12:34 AM GMT
Hey Rafael, thanks for the nice comments on (Biven's Arm). I always love to share such a beautiful sight when I can.
0∈ [?]
bijan
05/20/04 5:51 PM GMT
Thanks for your Kind Comment on "The Eye" .
0∈ [?]
.::. LOVE IS GOD .::.
co2metal
06/17/04 7:28 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on "tension"
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
johnnyblaze187
06/21/04 3:46 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment about Westminster at night, appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
::Marideath
07/11/04 3:16 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind and encouraging words on Intertwined. Very much appreciated and I'm so happy that you enjoyed the image. :)
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
tommy62
07/31/04 1:54 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on " My little Island" / T
0∈ [?]
" Get the birds viewpoint on life"
::photoimagery
08/08/04 7:15 PM GMT
Hi Rafeal. Glad you liked "Lazy Sundown". Thanks for the support.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: