Caedes

Homepage for .Lightgoddess

.Lightgoddess
Artist
Real Name:
Nina Lisberger Broström
Email:
Comments:
121
Website:
www.lightgoddess.zoomin.se
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Sweden 
Birthday:
27 Aug 1955 (62 years) 
Membership:
11/21/09 1:42 PM GMT01/15/10 10:09 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Lightgoddess: (full gallery)

Welcome.. by Lightgoddess, Photography->Nature gallery Mighty magic looking down at us... by Lightgoddess, Photography->Nature gallery The mening of life... by Lightgoddess, Photography->Nature gallery
Welcome.. Mighty magic looking down at us... The mening of life...

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Romane
11/26/09 1:33 PM GMT
Good morning Nina
Came across this page by following the links from “Look beyond”, to see what your other works were like. I have left other comments at “Look beyond”, but time constrains me so unable to add comments to your other images. Anyhow, discovered that you have been a member of Caedes (officially) for only 6 days. May I wish you the warmest welcome. Welcome !! Welcome !!
With greetings
Romane
0∈ [?]
Music is more than the notes we hear; it is the spaces between the notes that make it complete.
.kanapon
12/01/09 4:45 PM GMT
Hi Nina! Thank you for comment on "Pink Bells", that was very nice, specially this hug :) So welcome to caedes.net and hearty hug for you :) Chris.
0∈ [?]
::laurengary
12/17/09 1:25 AM GMT
Hi Nina, thanks for dropping by Oak Elf-fly the Younger & commenting. Glad you liked it ! Welcome to Caedes !
Lauren
0∈ [?]
I've got amnesia & deja vu at the same time. I think I've forgotten this before ! ... That was Zen, but this is Tao !!! ...CLICK TO SAVE LIVES !
::rahto
12/17/09 1:37 AM GMT
Thanks Nina for commenting on my picture ”Target Spotted” I spent a couple of hours photographing these gulls fishing on the Des Moines river.

Bob

0∈ [?]
.Genver
12/27/09 11:12 AM GMT
Thank you for adding me to your friends list,it is very nice of you.Have a good sunday.
0∈ [?]
.Genver
12/28/09 1:42 PM GMT
Thank you for the message you left on "Canada Goose near a pond",it is very nice of you.Yes,i was close to the Goose.Have a good week.
0∈ [?]
.Genver
12/28/09 8:07 PM GMT
Thank you for leaving a comment on "Frozen pond",it is really appreciated.
0∈ [?]
::Genver
12/29/09 12:19 AM GMT
Thank you for the message on "Misty dusk",it is very nice of you.
0∈ [?]
::Genver
12/29/09 9:51 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Pink Tiger Lily",it is very appreciated.
0∈ [?]
::Logun7
12/31/09 6:14 PM GMT
In just a few hours it will be a new year so I wanted to take the time to wish you a very Happy, Healthy & Prosperous New Year.

| | / ,' ,-' _,-'
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-'
| | / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| | / ,' ,-' ,-'Happy New Year __..--"" _______________

0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!
::Genver
01/02/10 11:53 AM GMT
Thank you for leaving a message on "Quiet afternoon at a pond",it is really appreciated.Happy New Year to you.Have a good weekend.
0∈ [?]
::Genver
01/06/10 2:48 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment you left on "Swan close up (2)",it is really appreciated.Have a good week.
0∈ [?]
::Genver
01/06/10 3:10 PM GMT
Thank you for the message on "Goose resting on green grass",it is really nice of you.
0∈ [?]
::Genver
01/06/10 3:25 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Curious horse",it is very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
::Genver
01/10/10 9:29 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Snow covered country (5)",it is very appreciated.Have a good week.
0∈ [?]
.Romane
01/18/10 8:48 AM GMT
Good morning Nina

With time made available to me today, returned to Caedes to find your beautiful comments on “The Peaceful Spot”. My thanks. And yes, it is, even being on a main road, a very peaceful spot to be in.

Romane
0∈ [?]
Music is more than the notes we hear; it is the spaces between the notes that make it complete.
.jariahtiainen
01/21/10 5:20 PM GMT
Thank u for your comment on "Needles" and hugs to you too! :)
0∈ [?]
Life is a long lesson in humility. J.M. Barrie

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: