Caedes

Homepage for .Lightning

.Lightning

Artist
Real Name:
Kenny
Email:
Comments:
166
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Michigan 
Birthday:
16 Jul 1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
09/06/03 2:07 AM GMT05/04/11 10:02 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Lightning: (full gallery)

Butterfly by Lightning, abstract->fractal gallery The Day That Never Comes by Lightning, abstract->fractal gallery Stick? by Lightning, photography->nature gallery
Butterfly The Day That Never Comes Stick?

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
TRACYJTZ
10/04/03 5:54 PM GMT
Hey Kenny! If I may ask - What program are you using?
0∈ [?]
Lightning
10/06/03 6:31 PM GMT
I use a small mix of Adobe PS 7 with the KPT plug-in package, some Bryce 5 with various plug-ins, and... ready... Windows Media Player.
0∈ [?]
TRACYJTZ
10/07/03 2:28 AM GMT
HAHA! yeah! kicking some tunes while you create, eh? I do the same thing.
0∈ [?]
synikol
10/27/03 6:24 PM GMT
thank you for the comment on 'wings'. you've got some great work here. i tried to do some lightning strikes in ps7 and could never get comfortable with it. keep up the great work!
0∈ [?]
~marcus
Iggidy07
11/26/03 2:23 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments.

Got some awsome pics by the way
0∈ [?]
If it were any less reliable, it would be called a Ford
Shiznet
11/27/03 4:12 AM GMT
you have some nice work good job
0∈ [?]
Shiznet
11/27/03 4:13 AM GMT
what plug-ins you use with bryce?
0∈ [?]
Fir3BirD
12/01/03 6:08 AM GMT
nice work lightning; looks like we are both facinated by lightning and electrical thingies :)
Love those works tho!
0∈ [?]
---- Just Because You're Not Paranoid, It doesn't Mean I', Not out to Get you! ---
::usernameid10
12/05/03 5:38 PM GMT
i love your sig. thats the funniest thing since.... well i don't know, but its funny.
where do you go to school? i'm from michigan, too.
0∈ [?]
"my soul thirst for God, for the living God." -psalm 42:2
::Lightning
12/18/03 5:51 AM GMT
I went to school at Jefferson in Monroe... you? (sorry for the delay in answering... I haven't been on in a while, had finals in college the last week... no time for anything but school n work.)
0∈ [?]
*~Last night I lay in bed looking up at the stars in the sky and I thought to myself "where the hell is the ceiling?"~*
::usernameid10
01/19/04 9:13 PM GMT
hey. i'm back after a while, too. i'm from grand rapids and went to public schools. where do you go to college? have a great day!
-jim
0∈ [?]
"my soul thirst for God, for the living God." -psalm 42:2
::Lightning
02/01/04 2:57 AM GMT
right now I'm attending monroe county community college, but i'm going to be transfering to embry riddle university in daytona beach next fall to study aeronautical science.
0∈ [?]
*~Last night I lay in bed looking up at the stars in the sky and I thought to myself "where the hell is the ceiling?"~*
Zemmiphobia47
08/16/04 2:26 AM GMT
how do you make those things? there SICK i like t he Electric bc rush i set it as my background. THANKS
0∈ [?]
orange_freak
12/20/04 8:07 PM GMT
all of your work is sooooooo cool!!! *melanie*
0∈ [?]
Scars are souvenirs you never lose-goo goo dolls
MannyMaestro555
03/02/05 3:53 AM GMT
hello kenny...i love your work..i have almost all of your lightning art saved on my computer...you wouldn't happen to do work for pay, would you? i have an idea for a project i will eventually be working on...the thing is i'm no artist...not in the drawing sense anyway...get back to me whenever you can.
0∈ [?]
DixieNormus
06/16/05 1:55 AM GMT
Thankx for your comments, and critique on BRIXTRIX. =0)
0∈ [?]
co2metal
06/16/05 5:31 PM GMT
hey thanks for the comment and vote on "secret place".. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
Icedtears
10/18/06 10:44 AM GMT
Hey, today I came across your works.

and I have to say wow...utterly amazing, thankyou for sharing them. =]
0∈ [?]
[Wolfy][My Beautiful Lie..][</3] Feel free to email me!
wildchild_07
10/24/06 11:06 PM GMT
hey I came across your work today and loved it!
0∈ [?]
.guitar_girl1000
01/27/07 12:37 AM GMT
Haha I'm just about to say what the two people above me said. I really like your work
0∈ [?]
We've come to the point of no return and you beg for just one more time to escape from all this madness --- Gallery.
.margali
07/25/07 12:38 AM GMT
You have some beautiful abstracts in your gallery. If you are ever around to read them, I'd be glad to comment more extensively.

- cfr
0∈ [?]
delawesome
03/30/10 4:57 PM GMT
Cool pics that you have.
0∈ [?]
.Lightning
08/25/10 4:24 PM GMT
It's been years since I've been on, but I'm back. Thanks for all the kind comments on the images I've created.
0∈ [?]
*~Last night I lay in bed looking up at the stars in the sky and I thought to myself "where the hell is the ceiling?"~*

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: