Caedes

Homepage for Lindzi5

Lindzi5

Member
Real Name:
Rachel
Comments:
47
Gender:
female 
Location:
Georgia 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
05/28/04 8:25 PM GMT09/12/04 6:41 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
speedy_10
05/28/04 10:55 PM GMT
Thanx for your comment on Contour ReMiX and welcome to caedes.
0∈ [?]
Only two things are infinite, the universe and human stupidity, and I'm not sure about the former. - Albert Eintstein + My image of choice Colourful reflections
+Samatar
05/29/04 3:33 AM GMT
Thankyou for commenting on "Glass RIpples" Rachel!
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
speedy_10
05/29/04 11:07 PM GMT
And thanx for the comment on colourful reflections as well.
0∈ [?]
Only two things are infinite, the universe and human stupidity, and I'm not sure about the former. - Albert Eintstein + My image of choice Colourful reflections
Fir3BirD
05/30/04 12:50 AM GMT
thanks for your comment on my image "Remote Love"
I got the idea as there was a competition on Caedes, and the topic was love...
at the time i was experimenting with landscapes and terragen, so I mixed the two and got a result like that
0∈ [?]
---- Just Because You're Not Paranoid, It doesn't Mean I'm Not out to Get you! ---
::Marideath
05/30/04 3:18 AM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on Dreams of Summer. As far as the idea is concerned, I had just finished an imaged called Dreams of Color and went to the kitchen for some coffee, looked outside and it was still snowing (January was one of our coldest months in Montana this year), so I went back to the computer and added several summery looking layers to that image until it became Dreams of Summer. So I guess the idea came from the fact that I was really tired of winter by then. :D
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
::Marideath
05/30/04 3:20 AM GMT
P.S. I am STILL tired of winter. Here it is, nearly JUNE, and I haven't been able to turn the furnace off yet! Sigh.....
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
bjb
05/30/04 9:48 PM GMT
Hi Rachel. Thank you very much for your comment on A Day of Blue.
0∈ [?]
B.J. ;)
+camerahound
06/01/04 3:10 AM GMT
Thanks, Rachel -- glad you enjoyed 'Old South (Atlanta)'.
0∈ [?]
"Success is getting what you like. Happiness is liking what you get." -anonymous
groo2k
06/01/04 8:23 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on M and B7V2. Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
...rob... Caedes Icons
+ppigeon
06/02/04 5:31 PM GMT
Hi Rachel. 'Castle of Spontin #2' was taken in the little town of Spontin - south of Belgium. Thanks :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
cadenza
07/03/04 12:45 AM GMT
Thanks so much for your comment on "Dizzy"!
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
09/12/04 7:14 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the nice comment on -the walking lane in spring-.Much appreciated,Rachel.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem.
cadenza
09/12/04 7:20 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on 'Kitty 4'. I agree; she's adorable!
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
09/12/04 7:23 PM GMT
Thanks for the kind words on -Coloma parc 3- I am glad you like it,Rachel.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem.
::JOHANNA
09/12/04 7:25 PM GMT
And thanks for the nice comment on -church tower-.Very much appreciated,Rachel.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem.
neez
09/13/04 1:02 AM GMT
Hello Rachel. Thanks for commenting on Lush Greenery. :)
0∈ [?]
~Let it be as it is desired~
mum42
09/13/04 11:02 AM GMT
Thankyou for your kind comment on "release and capture" - it's appreciated.
0∈ [?]
never give up
::reese
09/15/04 2:27 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on "Spring in Salzburg." It was taken in Salzburg, Austria.
0∈ [?]
"Always do what you are afraid to do." (Ralph Waldo Emerson)
::photoimagery
09/25/04 6:31 PM GMT
Thank you so much for your comments on “Friends”. The image was taken early one spring morning at Rimrock Lake on White Pass in Washington State. The water is part of the Yakima Valley Irrigation Project. At this time of year the reservoir is full, in the fall it has lowered quite a bit. See “Receding Water Line” to see what it looks like in the fall.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: