Caedes

Homepage for .LittleDuck

.LittleDuck
Artist
Real Name:
Blair Kuchelema
Email:
Comments:
49
Gender:
Location:
FL 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
01/22/06 4:55 AM GMT09/22/08 5:55 PM GMT 

Recent Works by LittleDuck: (full gallery)

Japanese Building by LittleDuck, Illustrations->Traditional gallery Orders of Classicism by LittleDuck, Illustrations->Traditional gallery Glass Window by LittleDuck, Illustrations->Traditional gallery
Japanese Building Orders of Classicism Glass Window

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Saulius
01/27/06 9:44 PM GMT
Thank you for stopping by “Mirror Wonder”. I really glad you like it. Enjoy your stay at Caedes!
0∈ [?]
Once life becomes a habit, we cease to learn.
princess_jamey
01/30/06 6:19 AM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on The Four Elements. I am glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
~Jamey~
::ianmacappin
02/04/06 7:02 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by 'Fish 6' and leaving a comment. It made me smile.
0∈ [?]
Don`t cover yourself in petrol and smoke.
.princess_jamey
02/06/06 2:48 AM GMT
Thank you for the compliments and suggestions on Fall Stroll, The Solar System, and Nature Captured.
0∈ [?]
"I wrote your name on a piece of paper but by accident I threw it away... I wrote your name on my hand but it washed away... I wrote your name in the sand but the waves whisked it away.... I wrote your name in my heart and forever it will stay........." ~Jamey~
.hernoor
02/12/06 6:23 PM GMT
hey, thanks for commenting on Monte Carlo
0∈ [?]
Live like there is no tomorrow. When you put your mind to it, you can accomplish anything - Doc Brown
.kidder
02/17/06 4:11 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Cant Hold a Candle". Your right I should have cleared that background before hand.
0∈ [?]
Let us endeavor so to live, that when we come to die, even the undertaker will be sorry- -Mark Twain
.nmsmith
02/20/06 3:09 AM GMT
Thanks, Blair. I'm pleased you liked "Colourescent." I have a tutorial in my gallery on making the gold frame style in Photoshop. To do the designs, I create a simple 200x200 or 100x100 design on a transparent background and then create a pattern from it (Photoshop's Edit - Define Pattern command). Then I fill a selected area with the pattern I've created and apply the gold style to it. Hope this helps. Have a great day, my friend.
0∈ [?]
.co2metal
02/20/06 9:01 PM GMT
glad you liked my image "raindrops".. thanks for the comment ;]
0∈ [?]
::xyccoc
02/21/06 10:05 AM GMT
hey Blair.. thanks for the comment you left on Misery a few weeks ago.. the shadows match up.. its deceiving with the reflection in the water tho.. glad you liked it..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
.537les
02/22/06 1:51 PM GMT
Blair,
I want you to know that your encouraging comments on "visions of serenity" are sincerely appreciated. Les
0∈ [?]
::JOHNLAKEBURR
03/05/06 12:42 AM GMT
Hi Blair,
Thank you very much for my "Miniature Iris"......I really appreciate it!
Enjoy your Day!
Cheers!..........John
0∈ [?]
"Life is but a smile on the lips of Death" (Li Zhinfa)
.yetithebeast
03/11/06 1:23 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Meng". Appreciate it :)
0∈ [?]
.yetithebeast
03/14/06 12:08 AM GMT
Hi again!
Thanks for your comment on "Faith". I'm glad you liked it :)
0∈ [?]
.angelsingin4jc
04/04/06 2:14 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on my Eye of the Otter photo!
0∈ [?]
Much love, Ang
::reddawg151
04/12/06 2:21 AM GMT
hey Blair, thanks for the comments on my work, I'm really happy to know you find the abstracts inspiring :) I'm working on one these days, it should be online in a few days
0∈ [?]
~Bob
.ediquish
05/14/06 6:32 PM GMT
Blair-
Thanks for your comments on qwertyuiop. Sorry it makes your head 'hert' O_O
0∈ [?]
"Who knows what will happen/Do what you do/ just keep on laughing/One thing's true/There's always a brand new day/I'm gonna live today like it's my last day" ~Avril Lavigne-Who Knows~

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: