Caedes

Homepage for .Lostification

.Lostification

Artist
Real Name:
Josh
Email:
Comments:
39
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Sunset Beach, Oahu, Hawaii 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
11/27/07 11:59 PM GMT11/10/09 12:48 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Lostification: (full gallery)

Hawaiian Green Ti Leaf( Cordyline fruticosa) by Lostification, Photography->Macro gallery typical blue by Lostification, Photography->Shorelines gallery Cactus by Lostification, Photography->Macro gallery
Hawaiian Green Ti Leaf( Cordyline fruticosa) typical blue Cactus

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::tealeaves
11/28/07 4:14 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! :)
0∈ [?]
Each cup of tea represents an imaginary voyage. ~Catherine Douzel
.mags730
11/28/07 8:10 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your comment on "Sunshine through the rain"
:)
0∈ [?]
::salhag71
11/30/07 1:46 AM GMT
Thanks
i `m glad you liked my pic "Lincolnshire Sunflowers" i did take a few more photos of the sunflowers (this one being the closest) i `ll post another wider shot.
Steve
0∈ [?]
.Gabbels
11/30/07 9:26 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your nice words on Carcassonne #2. I'm happy to hear that you liked it!
0∈ [?]
When you're through with life and all hope is lost. Hold out your hand 'cos friends will be friends - right till the end.
.Gabbels
12/04/07 9:03 AM GMT
Thanks also for your nice comment on Carcassonne in Orton! Well it's not a glow effect it's the Orton effect. It's a technique in Photoshop to create a 3D looking shot. If you want to know more you can look it up with Google.

Greetings Gabrielle
0∈ [?]
When you're through with life and all hope is lost. Hold out your hand 'cos friends will be friends - right till the end.
.Gabbels
12/04/07 9:09 AM GMT
And also for your kind words on The sea from Collioure. I really appreciate your comments!

Greetings Gabrielle
0∈ [?]
When you're through with life and all hope is lost. Hold out your hand 'cos friends will be friends - right till the end.
.Gabbels
12/04/07 9:36 AM GMT
Also thanks for your nice comment on Up high.
0∈ [?]
When you're through with life and all hope is lost. Hold out your hand 'cos friends will be friends - right till the end.
::salhag71
12/06/07 12:26 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on my photo "Lincolnshire Sunflowers (wide - view) "
I `m glad i had another pic to upload.
Steve
0∈ [?]
.Gabbels
12/11/07 1:56 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Diner's ready. I'm happy that you liked it!
0∈ [?]
When you're through with life and all hope is lost. Hold out your hand 'cos friends will be friends - right till the end.
::m0rnstar
12/13/07 12:31 AM GMT
Josh, thanks so much for your great note on my "view from Lookout Mountain..." and YES! You should put Colorado and the Rocky Mtns on your list of places to visit. Although I realize it must be hard to find a reason leave your place of residence!! Thanks again. ~Mary~
0∈ [?]
Thanks to all the great Caedesians for your help and kind advice. Please visit my Image Gallery
.Gabbels
01/17/08 10:33 AM GMT
Thanks Josh for your lovely comment on Australia #3. I too noticed the slighly tilted horizon, but don't know how to correct it! If you do... please tell me!

But I don't know what you mean with:
Now, is it just me or do I sense a Cingular "raising the bar" commercial with the people standing in the photo? =P
0∈ [?]
When you're through with life and all hope is lost. Hold out your hand 'cos friends will be friends - right till the end.
.Gabbels
01/18/08 8:56 AM GMT
Thanks also for your nice words on Australia #4. It could be in a movie somewhere... don't know...
Don't worry about my photoshop.... a good friend of mine has it somewhere in his CD files... just a lot of them to search through, but we'll find it! LOL

Gabrielle
0∈ [?]
When you're through with life and all hope is lost. Hold out your hand 'cos friends will be friends - right till the end.
::Toto_san
01/18/08 5:48 PM GMT
Many thanks for your kind words on my Marsh Marigold image. Really glad you liked the angle.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: