Caedes

Homepage for LotusSutra

LotusSutra

Member
Real Name:
Jamie
Email:
Comments:
36
Gender:
Location:
Columbia, Missouri, USA 
Birthday:
1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
11/23/05 7:35 AM GMT05/05/06 3:19 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Nicky
12/02/05 7:27 AM GMT
Hi, Jamie! Thank you very much for your nice emotive comment on "War Snail". I appreciate it very much! Good luck!
0∈ [?]
Nicky
::fotobob
12/02/05 12:10 AM GMT
Hi Jamie,
Thank you for you thoughts about my; "Bristlecone Pine Tree in the Clouds RW". I Totally agree with you. The debate about my image has been a plague to me ever since I posted it. I allowed the rework just to get a Caedes member off of my back. He kept asking for permission, in a moment of weakness I agreed.

I spent a few good years in Columbia a student of U of Mo. First time away from home and to much partying left my grades in shambles. Discretion being the greater part of Valor I bowed out. I assume that you are at the U of Mo. or is it Stevens?
fotobob
0∈ [?]
Annie and I invite you to visit our website. Photography is not a trade - it is an art. It is more that an art. It is a solar phenomenon, where the artist collaborates with the sun. deLamartine 1855
::philcUK
12/02/05 6:10 PM GMT
thanks Jamie for the very excellent and detailed comment you left on Offering - much appreciated

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
.Cracky
12/03/05 10:56 AM GMT
hey, jamie!
thanks for your attention to my bat flower!
your comments are greatly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
.shnivles
12/03/05 2:21 PM GMT
wowo hey jamie. you left a really productive enjoyable comment on "a stitched whatever" , it meant so much. thank you!
0∈ [?]
katers
.auroraobers
12/04/05 6:37 AM GMT
Thank you for the kind words about my picture "cheese"- The seagull really makes me laugh too.
0∈ [?]
.Godschild
12/05/05 10:09 PM GMT
thankyou for your comment on "Whatsup?". yeah... kinda made me wanna slip between my cats and just cuddle with them.
0∈ [?]
Are you ready to go to heaven? Ephesians 2: 8 & 9 says, "For by grace are ye saved through faith; and that not of yourselves: it is the gift of God: Not of works, lest any man should boast." Think about it... Why did Jesus have to die on the cross if all it took was good works to get to heaven?
::xyccoc
12/27/05 11:52 PM GMT
hi there jamie.. thank you so much for the kind words on Helix.. im very glad you enjoyed it :)

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: