Caedes

Homepage for .LyTeBuLb

.LyTeBuLb
Artist
Real Name:
D.Ramsay
Email:
Comments:
45
Gender:
Male 
Location:
NW Ontario 
Birthday:
1978 (39 years) 
Membership:
06/30/06 9:11 PM GMT11/29/08 4:41 PM GMT 

Recent Works by LyTeBuLb: (full gallery)

Hawks Ridge by LyTeBuLb, Photography->Landscape gallery The Birds by LyTeBuLb, Photography->Birds gallery Almost Summer... But Not Quite by LyTeBuLb, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Hawks Ridge The Birds Almost Summer... But Not Quite

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.rozem061
02/11/07 8:54 PM GMT
Hoi, "D" !
Thank you very much for your nice comment on "Cattails"
Regards!
John
0∈ [?]
.likitysplitss
02/15/07 1:39 AM GMT
Thanks! I'm putting up some more clams and other underwater shots. I hope you enjoy then too.
0∈ [?]
Everything we create is a reflection of ourselves.
::DigiCamMan
02/24/07 7:17 PM GMT
Hey D,

Thanks for the comments on 'Mt.Rainier from Sunrise Trail (HDR)' very much appreciated. You are too kind.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::24167170
03/01/07 10:33 PM GMT
Thanks for your feedback, appreciated, call again.
Steve
0∈ [?]
Be true to yourself.
.meiamafreak
04/08/07 3:52 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind comments on "A glimpse of Asia"
-ME :)
0∈ [?]
"Photographers are artists, magicians. They capture beauty so that it will last forever, and they might change it, make it something it is not. Thanks to photoshop!" -me.... and......."If when trying ot talk some sense into somone, at first you don't succeed, then wack them on the head and tell em that they are a fool." -me ..........and....... "If right is wrong , then left is right,but if right is wrong and left is right, then left is wrong, right?" -A riddle by me
.TrailGypsy
05/05/07 10:30 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Summerland".~ Sherri
0∈ [?]
.emmegal
05/07/07 1:08 PM GMT
Hi there!
Thanks for your comment on "Venture into the Unknown". I hope you get some greenery about soon :-)
Emma.
0∈ [?]
:: Some people walk in the rain, others just get wet :: My Gallery
.sonutn
05/14/07 2:30 PM GMT
Hi Ramsay, glad u liked my "CityScape". Thanks for commenting.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: