Caedes

Homepage for .Lysistrata83

.Lysistrata83

Artist
Real Name:
Michelle
Comments:
13
Location:
New England 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
07/20/06 8:59 PM GMT09/26/17 7:08 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Lysistrata83: (full gallery)

Flowers in February by Lysistrata83, Photography->Flowers gallery Drops of Sun by Lysistrata83, Photography->Water gallery Rue Des Fleurs by Lysistrata83, Photography->Architecture gallery
Flowers in February Drops of Sun Rue Des Fleurs

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Marzena
01/31/07 11:30 PM GMT
Very much belated welcome at Caedes and amongst my Friends !!!!!
Would like to know your name, please !!! LOL
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena
::ekowalska
02/01/07 5:59 PM GMT
Lotsa thanks for floating by and checking out “crying rose”. I can't say how much I appreciate your visit and I am sure our elegant beauty queen is even more grateful for your comforting words. She was most pleased to receive such a warm welcome. Stay tuned.

Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
.MisteryOfLife
02/13/07 5:30 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on 'Gravel', glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
"How happy is the blameless Vestal's lot! The world forgetting, by the world forgot. Eternal sunshine of the spotless mind! Each pray'r accepted, and each wish resign'd." - -- Alexander Pope
::fogz
04/27/08 10:29 PM GMT
Hi Michelle, glad you liked my photo from Kirstall Abbey - thanks for the comments! :) Patti
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: