Caedes

Homepage for .MAErickson

.MAErickson

Artist
Real Name:
Megan
Email:
Comments:
34
Creds [?]:
17∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Butler, Pennsylvania 
Birthday:
9 Sep 1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
09/28/10 1:55 AM GMT11/09/12 6:16 AM GMT 

Recent Works by MAErickson: (full gallery)

Self Portrait by MAErickson, photography->people gallery Young Visitor by MAErickson, photography->animals gallery Halloween's Terror by MAErickson, photography->people gallery
Self Portrait Young Visitor Halloween's Terror

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Silvanus
09/28/10 3:37 AM GMT
Hi, Megan.

Welcome to Caedes!

Steve
1∈ [?]
::luckyshot
09/28/10 12:08 AM GMT
Megan - Welcome to Caedes! Thad
2∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine
MAErickson
09/28/10 12:18 AM GMT
thanks..i really appreciate it..im kinda new to all this actually :)
0∈ [?]
)Crazy Angel(
::luckyshot
03/04/11 12:45 AM GMT
Megan - Thank you for faving 'Electric Leaf'. When I took the photo, I was hoping the original image would be more vibrant than it was. So, in PhotoShop, I played around with some options, settling on this glow. It is something different for me - glad you liked it. Enjoy your day! Thad
2∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine
.MAErickson
03/04/11 2:33 PM GMT
no problem Thad...i love all ur photos and that one was different...i almost actually thought u found a glowing leaf :)
0∈ [?]
)Crazy Angel(
::luckyshot
03/09/11 1:26 PM GMT
Megan - 'Wild Water' was just that. Having a waterfall like this in Connecticut is an unusual and unexpected sight. With the flooding, it is loud, with lots of splash and mist. One spot that I wanted to use for a shot was under two feet of fast-moving water - no photo from there this time. The rainbow, and a faint one to the right, was a bonus. I had to wait a few days to go to the falls, as access roads had been under water. Unfortunately, we have another heavy rain in the forecast, so flooding may become a severe problem for low-lying areas in the state. Thad
1∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine
::luckyshot
03/25/11 4:39 PM GMT
Megan - Thank you for faving Super Moon - it is appreciated. Thad
1∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine
::luckyshot
03/29/11 2:18 AM GMT
Megan - Glad you liked 'First Flowers of Spring'. Thank you for faving it! Thad
1∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine
::casechaser
03/29/11 7:17 PM GMT
Megan, thank you for the fav on "The Morning Lineup." ~~ John
1∈ [?]
.GGFF
03/30/11 6:13 AM GMT
Hello Megan,
Thanks for your comment & fav on my creation "Flower of Eternity 2". I'm glad that you like it.
Have a wonderful day :)

~Ilian
1∈ [?]
::casechaser
03/30/11 1:44 PM GMT
Hi Megan - thanks for the fav on "Dancing with the Daleks." You are probably too young to remember these aliens from Dr. Who. They would roll about and shout, "terminate, terminate..." ~~ John

1∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
04/07/11 7:18 AM GMT
Hello Megan.....Many thanks for viewing (ATLANTIC STORM) and for your comments,it is very much appreciated...As you can see by the photo the light house is certainly exposed to the full fury of the Atlantic....Thankyou again....All the very best to you Megan..............Mick.
1∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: