Caedes

Homepage for .MacKaram

.MacKaram

Artist
Real Name:
Mac Karam
Email:
Comments:
15
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Boynton beach 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
05/22/08 12:48 AM GMT11/20/08 2:54 AM GMT 

Recent Works by MacKaram: (full gallery)

In The Wake by MacKaram, Photography->Action or Motion gallery Dragon by MacKaram, illustrations gallery Out of the Darkness by MacKaram, computer gallery
In The Wake Dragon Out of the Darkness

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.s0050463
05/27/08 3:42 PM GMT
Hi Mac!

Thanks a lot for your comment on my guitar! Yes this guitar gets used a lot, more than once a day! But my real musiclove is still my drumkit! :)

Nick
0∈ [?]
Please visit my gallery.
::Toto_san
05/27/08 6:47 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. And thanks a lot for your nice comment on my koala shot.
0∈ [?]
For the invisible things of Him from the creation of the world are clearly seen, being understood by the things that are made, His eternal power and Godhead;... Rom 1:20
.raquel10
05/27/08 9:32 PM GMT
Hey! Thanks so much for commenting on 'Lonely'. I appreciate it! -Rachel
0∈ [?]
Light travels faster than sound. That's why some people appear bright until you hear them speak.
.neveahsangel
06/19/08 10:25 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Mac. Thanks for commenting on the "original '56" Glad you liked it and I look forward to seeing some pics of yours.

Sean
0∈ [?]
Be yourself...everyone else is already taken.
.koca
07/02/08 8:28 PM GMT
Yes, you are right, I have the same feeling, but I was frolicking when I was a little girl, because I lived next to this park. Thanks for the comment.
0∈ [?]
::cadman3dee
07/10/08 12:07 AM GMT
Thanks Mac for your comment on my "Christmas Tree at 25 Feet" image.
0∈ [?]
Where's the REEF!!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: