Caedes

Homepage for .MarcMorin

.MarcMorin

Artist
Real Name:
Marc-André Morin
Comments:
42
Website:
None
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Terrebonne, QC, Canada 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
07/24/06 3:25 PM GMT08/08/09 11:09 PM GMT 

Recent Works by MarcMorin: (full gallery)

Breath by MarcMorin, Photography->Mountains gallery Down the easy way by MarcMorin, Photography->Mountains gallery Dead yet full of life by MarcMorin, Photography->Nature gallery
Breath Down the easy way Dead yet full of life

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::dutch_postings
10/10/06 7:12 PM GMT
Hello Marc, thank you for your nice reply to one of Switzerland postings.
If you like fishing, please check out my gallerie, and look one called Gelmersee
or Lake Gelmer, that was an incredible fishing lake to.
I have added you as friend since i have seen you have posted very fine mountain landscapes, i do the same here.
Welcome to caedes !

Hans
Holland.
0∈ [?]
please visit my gallery - mountain site or my little Switzerland Forum
.LANJOCKEY
10/10/06 7:30 PM GMT
Hello Marc....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (WINDING RIVER) and for your comments, it is very much appreciated....The picture was taken in Scotland during my holidays...I have one or two pictures from Scotland in my gallery....Thanks again....All the best....Mick
0∈ [?]
::jeenie11
10/10/06 9:25 PM GMT
marc, the beach in log on the beach is a wild beach. it always looks that way. thanks for writing. jen
0∈ [?]
i'm so far behind that i know i'll never catch up. sorry if i don't comment on each of your pictures. . be patient! Please Visit My Gallery
::Cyberbod
10/11/06 12:23 AM GMT
Thanks for the great support and kind comments on Rocky Mountain Pond. The soft grass is in a swamp area. That's why it's so green.
0∈ [?]
If a man does not keep pace with his companions, perhaps it is because he hears a different drummer. Let him step to the music which he hears, however measured or far away. Henry D. Thoreau
::DigiCamMan
10/11/06 2:32 AM GMT
Hey Marc,

Thanks for the comments on 'Mt.Rainier from Sunrise Point' much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::DigiCamMan
10/11/06 2:35 AM GMT
Hey again Marc,

Thanks for the comments on 'Reflection Lakes in the Nude' I really appreciate it. It's in a National Park...no fishing...no hunting.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::DigiCamMan
10/11/06 2:37 AM GMT
Hey some more Marc,

Thanks for the comments on 'Here's Lookin at Ya' again much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::DigiCamMan
10/11/06 4:25 AM GMT
Hey there Marc,

Thanks for the comments on 'Mountain Lake' I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
.LANJOCKEY
10/11/06 6:50 PM GMT
Hello Marc....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (GORGE) and for your comments, it is very much appreciated....This picture was taken in Scotland when I was on holiday...Most of my pictures are taken during the early morning or late evening when the light is much softer...Thanks again...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.annie100
07/03/08 4:37 AM GMT
Big,big thank you for so nice comment on Road!!!!!It"s greatly appreciated!!!
Anna:-)
0∈ [?]
.Magicpic
08/05/08 6:40 PM GMT
Hello Marc,thanks for your reply on "Serenity".
0∈ [?]
A picture is worth a thousand words.
.annie100
08/06/08 7:58 AM GMT
Thank you so , so much for so nice comment on The countryside #30!!!Very much appreciated!!!
Anna:-))
0∈ [?]
.gabriela2006
08/17/08 3:36 AM GMT
Hi Marc
Thanks for stopping by "Carpet of Grass" and for your great comment:)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: