Caedes

Homepage for .Mbangg

.Mbangg

Artist
Real Name:
Monica
Comments:
91
Gender:
Female 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
09/22/04 11:52 PM GMT06/07/06 2:13 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Mbangg: (full gallery)

Square Knot by Mbangg, abstract->fractal gallery
Square Knot

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Radjehuty
09/23/04 2:51 AM GMT
Hey monica you got an icon now! Thanks for the comments on Strange World :D
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
::DragoonEater
09/23/04 2:53 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on "My flower photo" and cool icon
0∈ [?]
J_272004
09/23/04 3:09 AM GMT
Thanks Monica for your comment on Electric Sun... im glad you like it :D

Welcome to Caedes.. :D
0∈ [?]
True friends are like diamonds precious and rare... false friends are like autumn leaves found everywhere.........
Devushka
09/23/04 3:54 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind words on "Astrolabe".... they are much appreciated, especially since it's one of my first few fractals. Thanks again, and ChEeRs! :D
0∈ [?]
"Egotism is just the anesthetic that dulls the pain of stupidity."
graffitigirl21
09/23/04 5:43 AM GMT
Hey Monica. Thanks for commenting on "Optic Slide." I enjoy your unique comment. I see that you are new. WELCOME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
0∈ [?]
>-------<C<A<S<>S>I>E>------< "This is Elf, whats your favorite color?"
::Radjehuty
09/23/04 3:16 PM GMT
Oooooo playin on Caedes at school :) Thanks for the comments on Girly World :)
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
::Radjehuty
09/23/04 3:17 PM GMT
And "Real Flame" :D
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
co2metal
09/23/04 8:13 PM GMT
thanks a lot for the comment and vote on "the day i tried to live" monica.. much appreciated ;]
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
::DragoonEater
09/23/04 8:34 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on "Memories of the Past Spring"
0∈ [?]
J_272004
09/23/04 9:32 PM GMT
Thanks Monica for your comment on Got My Eye On You.... im glad you liked it...
0∈ [?]
True friends are like diamonds precious and rare... false friends are like autumn leaves found everywhere.........
::Radjehuty
09/23/04 9:57 PM GMT
Hey monica, thanks for all your comments :)
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
::Radjehuty
09/23/04 10:06 PM GMT
Thanks Monica! :)
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
Mbangg
09/23/04 11:48 PM GMT
Dave, you know you love me. I'm too nice to you! LOL.
0∈ [?]
::Radjehuty
09/23/04 11:57 PM GMT
Thanks monica :D
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
J_272004
09/24/04 12:03 AM GMT
Thanks Monica for your comment on Simply Swirls.. glad you like it
0∈ [?]
True friends are like diamonds precious and rare... false friends are like autumn leaves found everywhere.........
::Radjehuty
09/24/04 12:17 AM GMT
Aww thanks monica! :D
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
::Radjehuty
09/24/04 7:01 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments and the 10 on Evil Eye, glad you like it monica :)
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
::Radjehuty
09/27/04 2:10 PM GMT
Thanks for posting and the 10 on The Eclipse, worked hard on that one :)
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
::Radjehuty
09/29/04 1:38 PM GMT
Yep thats my newest :)

...for now....;)
Thanks for the compliment.
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
::Radjehuty
09/29/04 1:41 PM GMT
its more purple then pink -.-

lol thanks for the compliments and 10
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
::Radjehuty
10/04/04 5:19 PM GMT
Omg. Thanks for ALL of your comments :D
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
::Radjehuty
10/06/04 6:05 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments :D
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
::Radjehuty
10/07/04 2:08 PM GMT
Thanks monica for the comments on "Subconsciousness" :)
0∈ [?]
::DragoonEater
10/08/04 7:34 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment Monica.
0∈ [?]
::DragoonEater
10/08/04 7:34 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment Monica.
0∈ [?]
::Radjehuty
11/01/04 6:47 PM GMT
LOL! Thanks Monica for telling me it was spelled wrong!! ROFL!
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." -Proverb
::Radjehuty
11/29/04 6:34 PM GMT
Um...HOLY CRAP LOL! Thanks for ALL of your compliments on a trillion of my images. :D
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." -Chinese Proverb
co2metal
12/18/04 4:09 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on my first cat image rofl
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
co2metal
12/22/04 5:56 AM GMT
and my third :P
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: