Caedes

Homepage for .Mhmm

.Mhmm
Artist
Real Name:
James
Comments:
2
Gender:
Male 
Location:
East shores of the Gulf of Mexico 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
11/22/08 6:50 AM GMT06/01/09 10:54 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Mhmm: (full gallery)

Sprechen ze schönes? by Mhmm, abstract->Surrealism gallery
Sprechen ze schönes?

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::phasmid
11/23/08 3:56 AM GMT
Hi! Welcome to Caedes.

:)PJ
0∈ [?]
We don’t make art to show someone what something looks like. All this requires is eyes (or a lens). Art is supposed to have meaning, emotion, power, or magic. Alan & Mario "FourThirds"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: