Caedes

Homepage for .Mindstormer

.Mindstormer

Artist
Real Name:
Eric
Comments:
76
Website:
www.be.net/ericlouw
Gender:
Male 
Location:
California 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
06/27/04 3:41 PM GMT01/08/17 9:18 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Mindstormer: (full gallery)

Ray Roberts Rise by Mindstormer, photography->landscape gallery Beresit by Mindstormer, computer->space gallery Yosemite 2009 by Mindstormer, Photography->Landscape gallery
Ray Roberts Rise Beresit Yosemite 2009

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
07/28/04 5:39 PM GMT
Hello Eric. Thank you for your message on "Baby swan". Welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
Sherpa
10/24/04 4:00 PM GMT
Linux user i guess? What distro?
0∈ [?]
Please see my image Ocean Blue and my picture Quiet creek
Mindstormer
11/07/04 6:22 PM GMT
I use Win Xp but I am learning Linux. Suse 9.1 at the moment.
0∈ [?]
Go to www.leovillefolding.com ! Lets make Leoville #1
jonfraz
01/13/05 12:49 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on King Of The Plains. And yes, you can see lions in many other places, but go to http://www.weebls-stuff.com/toons/29/ and all will be revealed.
0∈ [?]
'He who drinks Australian, thinks Australian' - Sir Willingham Foster
co2metal
01/29/05 9:21 AM GMT
thanks for your comment on "blue intricasy"... i would ask radjehuty for tutorial on apophysis.. he does more with that program than me.. glad you liked it ;]
0∈ [?]
FrozenSolid
04/16/05 6:15 PM GMT
Thank you Eric for your very kind words on Ion Burst. I'm glad you like it and i would also like to say Welcome To Caedes!
0∈ [?]
When your down, the only way to go is left!
stuffnstuff
04/22/05 8:39 PM GMT
Eric, thanks for your comment. I am glad you liked "Negotiation 5".
0∈ [?]
-those who hit rock bottom are too concerned with self pity to realize that they are lying on an anvil- Psalm 66:10, Job 10:8
::CaptainHero
07/29/05 8:01 PM GMT
Many thanks for the feedback on Basic Frog. I appreciate that.
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
.portorico
03/02/06 2:32 AM GMT
Hi Eric! Thanks for you nice comment on ŤAhhh... winter!ť I appreciated it!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: