Caedes

Homepage for .MisterX

.MisterX

Artist
Real Name:
Victor
Comments:
67
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA 
Birthday:
1977 (40 years) 
Membership:
03/26/04 2:05 PM GMT04/06/10 4:22 AM GMT 

Recent Works by MisterX: (full gallery)

Life Grows through the Ash by MisterX, Photography->Flowers gallery Mt. Rainier by MisterX, Photography->Mountains gallery Finally 2.... by MisterX, Photography->Butterflies gallery
Life Grows through the Ash Mt. Rainier Finally 2....

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
sansoni7
08/04/04 9:05 PM GMT
Wellcome to Caedes and thanks for seeing and commenting «Alive».
César
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
co2metal
12/09/04 5:00 PM GMT
thanks for your comment on "setting sail".. glad you liked it ;]
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
J_272004
02/11/05 11:24 PM GMT
Hi Thanks for your comment on For My Valentine.. im glad you liked it...

I hope you didnt puke too much.... lol
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
Damamauz
02/15/05 2:58 AM GMT
Thank you for you comment on "My photo"
0∈ [?]
"A meditação acalma o espírito e anima a alma"
::kodo34
12/28/05 9:58 AM GMT
Hey , thx for the comment and high vote on ripples 2 , much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
have a nice day and read more fantasy. my images
+ppigeon
06/25/07 7:28 AM GMT
Thanks Victor for your kind words on 'Water point 2'. Hope you will visit this place one day :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::scorpie
06/25/07 11:46 AM GMT
Hi Victor, thanks so much for commenting on Before and After, greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Why not go out on a limb, that is where the fruit is.... Frank Scully
.philflossman
07/02/07 11:17 PM GMT
Hi Victor
Thanx 4 your comment on Elegance with attitude, the lighting was very poor that day so the quality ain't brill.
Bye now
Phil
0∈ [?]
Lifes around.
::cynlee
07/03/07 4:36 AM GMT
Hello Victor, Thanks so much for your 'wow' on Columbine Two. That really says it all for me, anyway!
0∈ [?]
You will be led to the knowledge of the internal things which are invisible to you, by the external things which you see before you. . . . Even so then, we can represent to ourselves in thought the Author of all that is, by contemplating and admiring the (visible) things which He has made, and ever brings into being. - Hermes
+mayne
07/07/07 11:11 PM GMT
Hello Victor, thanks for commenting on "Electric Sky". I have never seen another like it.
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.indian
07/09/07 12:17 AM GMT
Hi victor,
Thanks for taking the time and commenting on 40 winks
Deepak
0∈ [?]
"Nothing is more exhilirating than pointing out the shortcomings of others".
::ChevalierBayard
07/23/07 9:45 PM GMT
Hi Victor,

Thanks for your comment about Bear. I'm glad you liked the picture, even with the over-exposed area.

Btw, the picture was taken in a natural parc (Thoiry's parc near Paris), from a car :)

Cheers :)
0∈ [?]
.boremachine
07/25/07 7:56 PM GMT
Hi Victor!
Thanks for your very nice comment on 'Hey Man!'!
Very much appreciated :o)
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?
::rahto
07/25/07 8:47 PM GMT
Thanks Victor for the comments on my picture “Painted Lady” This butterfly was moving constantly adding a degree of difficulty to the capture.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.Calypso
11/15/07 5:31 PM GMT
Thank you Victor for your comment on "Damaged Beauty" it is greatly appreciated!

Blessings,
Kalie
0∈ [?]
if you don't take a chance, you will never know and you will never have lived
::paul1972
12/23/07 10:43 PM GMT
Hi Victor, I don't believe our paths have crossed on Caedes before, but it's a pleasure to hear your comment on my "South Bank At Dusk" picture, thank you.

Paul :)

0∈ [?]
Drink triple, see double, act single!!!
::tigger3
12/25/07 5:58 PM GMT
Merry Christmas Victor and thank you for the thoughtful comment on "May The Bird Of Paradise"
I see your in Indy! Sandi♥
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
.ksshutterbug
12/30/07 10:22 PM GMT
Victor, thanks for commenting on "Want a hippopotamus for Christmas?". From one aspiring NG photographer to another :)
0∈ [?]
::CanoeGuru
05/22/08 12:00 AM GMT
Hi Victor, thanks for your lovely comment on "Ross Fountain". I really like my S5IS, it's a great camera, but if you can afford the DSLR I would go for it, mainly because you'd have the option to change out your lenses. For me, I love to shoot macro, but the S5 is so-so in that regard. Also, it doesn't achieve the really shallow DOF very well. However, I suppose it really depends on what DSLR you're considering :). I received my S5 as a gift, had I been able, I would have put down the extra $$ to get a good entry level Nikon or Canon DSLR. Probably the Nikon D40 or D60. But if money's the main issue (as it was for me), the S5 has not been a disappointment for a fixed-lens camera. Hmm, I hope any of that made sense! :D
0∈ [?]
"What I am is what I am, are you what you are or what?"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: