Caedes

Homepage for .MisteryOfLife

.MisteryOfLife

Artist
Real Name:
Veerle Vanoost
Email:
Comments:
62
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Brussels, Belgium 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
12/11/06 11:16 AM GMT10/26/07 10:00 AM GMT 

Recent Works by MisteryOfLife: (full gallery)

Ying yang island by MisteryOfLife, Photography->Landscape gallery Temple of Saturn by MisteryOfLife, Photography->Places of worship gallery View over Vatican City by MisteryOfLife, Photography->City gallery
Ying yang island Temple of Saturn View over Vatican City

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.sansoni7
12/13/06 12:08 AM GMT
Hi Veerle, wellcome to Caedes and also wellcome to my gallery.
Thanks for your comments on ŤOporto night IIIť and many thanks for choosing this pic to your background.
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it ; the Art is there !
::Jhihmoac
12/13/06 7:19 PM GMT
Thanks for visiting/critiquing I Am Not Impressed - Redeux ...Glad you liked it...
0∈ [?]
"Let us forever cherish and hold sacred these moments...for it is our undoing ...should we forget..." -William Shakespeare ... Visit Jhihmoac's Gallery
::theshrew
12/14/06 12:51 AM GMT
Hi Veerle - welcome to Caedes ! Look forward to seeing lots of your work. Thanks for your comments on my Graffiti shot. I've just been going down memory lane and my b&w days - it was fun racing around in the dark with the remote flashgun taking those photos !
Have fun - enjoy being here, Kate
0∈ [?]
If you want to find something - ask a photographer or camerman!
+ppigeon
12/14/06 2:05 PM GMT
Thanks Veerle for your visit on 'Winter is coming - Piner's edition'.
Welcome to caedes.net and merry Christmas :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::tigger3
12/14/06 5:38 PM GMT
Hello Veerle for the nice comment on my post "snowy log" I do appreciate it very much and welcome to caedes. Sandi
0∈ [?]
We should remember not to take things for granted.
.viking_boy
12/15/06 2:33 AM GMT
Veerle, welcome to Caedes. I hope you enjoy it as much as I do.
Rob
0∈ [?]
All comments are appreciated. Constructive criticism is greatly appreciated.
.timvdb
12/17/06 8:38 AM GMT
Hi Veerle,
Only one week on Caedes.net and already so much pictures!
Love to see more from you,
(by the way: "Welkom op Caedes.net Veerle")

Thanks
Tim
0∈ [?]
Keep up The Good Work
.NzglKing
12/19/06 6:46 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!!! you're going to like it here :-)
0∈ [?]
I am able to BE, to BEAR, to DO, or DARE, all things through Christ who strengthens me.
.sadun
12/19/06 4:16 PM GMT
Clap for as a caedes mat
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: