Caedes

Homepage for .Mobilemitter

.Mobilemitter

Artist
Real Name:
Larry
Comments:
53
Creds [?]:
28∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Texas 
Birthday:
1959 (58 years) 
Membership:
07/29/07 1:44 AM GMT06/09/17 3:17 AM GMT 

Mobilemitter's Journal


Launching out Uploaded: 12/05/10 4:51 AM GMT

Image: Launching out

Even though the sun is setting this young spirit would not be denied the experience of exploring the open waters.


Recent Works by Mobilemitter: (full gallery)

Follow the light by Mobilemitter, photography->macro gallery Launching out by Mobilemitter, photography->shorelines gallery Redbud Splash by Mobilemitter, Photography->Landscape gallery
Follow the light Launching out Redbud Splash

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.ekowalska
09/24/07 7:06 AM GMT
Hi there,

Thank you for your visit. I found a poem in the internet, thought it reflects the essence of my photo.

“Walk with me” by Munda

“Walk with me, the path of life,
to explore every bend of the road
Enjoy with me the beauty of life,
along its wonderful way

Find comfort with me, in each other's arms,
when grief crosses our path
Find strength with me, in each other's strength,
when despair lies in wait

Laugh with me, a single true laugh,
to enlighten another's distress
Cry with me, a single true tear,
to understand true happiness

Cherish with me, the wonders of life,
as they need to be preserved
Rejoice with me, in the mysteries,
of what is yet to be

Find peace with me, in each other's souls,
when the world has gone insane
Find love with me, in each other's hearts,
until this life has been fulfilled

And when the path comes to an end
I hope we can say from within
We've known the beauty of true love,
our love came from within.”

Ewa
0∈ [?]
Can you hear it whisper, can you hear it murmur? Are you ready to explore nature? Come on! It is thriving with colors and painted with light...
.MarianaEwa
08/31/08 9:31 AM GMT
Hi Larry
Thanks for the lovely comments on my "Late Evening in July 3" much appreciated. Im so glad you like it.
Have a great day :)
Mariana
0∈ [?]
::0930_23
02/13/09 6:29 AM GMT
Thanks Larry for stopping by and commenting on Government Baleout. Nice to meet you. Have a good Friday.

Tick*

Avie by PJ

0∈ [?]
"I am seeking, I am striving, I am in it with all my heart." Vincent van Gogh
.avedeloff
05/21/09 1:07 PM GMT
Larry, thanks for stopping by and leaving a nice comment on "Golden Trees"!
0∈ [?]
.dancer3660
07/10/09 9:39 PM GMT
Thank you so much for the comment on "Framed" It really means a lot to me. Thanks aganin!
0∈ [?]
"They say time changes things, but you really have to change them your self."
::OutdoorsGuy
06/09/10 3:23 AM GMT
Thanks Larry for your kind and inspirational words on Morning Light and thanks for the fave. I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
For the wages of sin is death; but the gift of God is eternal life throught Jesus Christ our Lord. -Romans 6:23
::Foxfire66
06/09/10 7:24 PM GMT
Thanks much for your nice comments on "Ahead of the Storm" Larry.
Most appreciated Sir.
0∈ [?]
.LakeMichigan
03/16/12 10:44 PM GMT
Hi, Thank you for the favorite on Itla-okla . I appreciate it . Glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
::LynEve
04/05/13 12:14 AM GMT
Thank you for making my 'Where the bee sleeps' a favourite Larry.
I am pleased you like it :)
0∈ [?]
My thanks to all who leave comments for my work and to those of you who like one enough to make it a favourite. To touch just one person that way makes each image worthwhile. . . . . . . . . .. . . . "The question is not what you look at, but what you see" ~ Marcel Proust
.bfrank
09/01/13 8:51 PM GMT
Glad you liked "Butterfly and Bubbles" Larry. Thanks for putting it in your favorites.
0∈ [?]
Life's moments are sweet. I just want to capture all that I can of them.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: