Caedes

Homepage for ModestMouse

ModestMouse
Member
Real Name:
Jorden
Comments:
3
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Michigan 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
02/02/05 4:46 PM GMT07/05/05 3:29 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
ModestMouse
03/09/05 4:24 AM GMT
I live in Southwest Michigan right on Lake Michigan( which is pretty much an inland sea thats 70 miles across) If you can get to a high elevation(eg:sand dunes) then you can look across the Lake on a clear night and see the lights of many skyscrapers in Chicago.
If you ever come to Michigan you have got to visit St. Joseph Michigan, it is a very beautiful city and you can look across the bluff downtown and see all the beaches and the North Pier Lighthouse over looking a freshwater ocean.
0∈ [?]
I love music and good literature
+mayne
03/11/05 1:53 AM GMT
Hi Jorden, welcome to Caedes. Thanks for the comment you left on "Spring around the Bend". I really appreciate it:-) Have a good time here!
0∈ [?]
Darryl

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: