Caedes

Homepage for ModestMouseFan

ModestMouseFan
Member
Real Name:
Jorden
Email:
Comments:
7
Gender:
Male 
Location:
St. Joe, Michigan 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
10/03/05 7:28 PM GMT07/15/12 5:53 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
trisbert
10/27/05 3:56 PM GMT
Hello Jorden. Welcome to Caedes.

I thoroughly enjoyed reading the comments you left at ďA Shady PlaceĒ, thank you. I agree wholeheartedly that the people here are a real nice bunch and they are very supportive too.

I started here much like you have. Just looking and reading for a while. Then one day I joined in the comments and asked questions. Finally I posted a photo and everyone said nice things about it and offered suggestions to improve it (it wasnít a very good photo though :-)

I hope you continue to visit and enjoy Caedes and look forward to crossing paths with you again soon.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them thatís important. Ruth Ross

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: