Caedes

Homepage for .Mookal

.Mookal

Artist
Real Name:
Mike
Comments:
60
Website:
myspace.com/tymewalker
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Florida 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
10/24/07 11:02 PM GMT06/13/10 7:00 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Mookal: (full gallery)

Crystal Tide Pools by Mookal, Photography->Nature gallery Bless Our Wandering Dreamers by Mookal, Photography->Nature gallery The Fae by Mookal, Photography->Nature gallery
Crystal Tide Pools Bless Our Wandering Dreamers The Fae

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.AlatarielIdril
11/10/07 4:58 AM GMT
Many thanks for stopping by "Small Tracks". Funny you should mention being little and walking down tracks because while I was there there were 4 or 5 other photographers at that park doing someone's pictures, one of which had the children walking down the tracks, snapping shots as they went. It was adorable. :)
0∈ [?]
"For what do we live, but to make sport for our neighbors and laugh at them in our turn?"
.Ejka
11/11/07 11:32 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Want a bite?" and welcome to Caedes, Mike! I'll bet you will enjoy it :)
0∈ [?]
.purmusic
11/11/07 3:14 PM GMT
Hey Mike,

Well, I see a couple of people have already dropped by ... however, let me be the first then to formally welcome you to the site.

Enjoy your stay, have some fun.

Cheers,

Les.

p.s. Caught your image; "Stormset" and left you some additional comments on its' page. :o)
0∈ [?]
"Sometimes me think what is love, and then me think love is what last cookie is for. Me give up the last cookie for you." - Cookie Monster
::tigger3
11/12/07 12:14 AM GMT
Thanks so much for the real nice comment on "Misty Rays" and hope you'll stop by again. Welcome to caedes also. sandi♥
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
.sailana
11/15/07 7:44 AM GMT
Thank-you for complimemting Warrior
Sailana
0∈ [?]
::salhag71
11/25/07 12:50 AM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on my pic "Inside St Botolph`s Boston"
It really was a great Church to visit (only one I've been in with a Tea/Coffie shop)
I've read on the web about how rich Boston & the surrounding area was at the time "the stump" was built - Amazing what Money & the skill of the stonemasons could do.
Steve
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
12/07/07 5:37 PM GMT
Hello Mike....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (CORNISH DAWN)and for your comments,they are very much appreciated....I had to be on location when it was still dark and wait patiently for dawn to break....Thanks again....All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.cesaratenias
12/08/07 5:20 PM GMT
---- Thanks for your comment!. having a good time
________________________________Thanks!______cesaratenias
0∈ [?]
.heidlerr
12/09/07 3:17 PM GMT
Thanks Mike for the recent comment on my Bar Harbor Sunrise image. I appreciate your support.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston
.Alexxandra
12/11/07 7:44 PM GMT
Thank you Mike for the comments you left on "Three trees" and "Mother and babies".You are very funny!I liked very much what you wrote in the one with spiders :)
0∈ [?]
.frozenflame
12/13/07 1:19 AM GMT
Hey Mike, thanks for stopping by and commenting on 'Boreal'!
0∈ [?]
.OBEY
02/10/08 2:14 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting my work "Swiming under"
Grazvydas
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: