Caedes

Homepage for .Naiya

.Naiya

Artist
Real Name:
Caitlin
Comments:
38
Gender:
Female 
Location:
US 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
05/02/06 5:42 AM GMT06/22/08 6:12 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Naiya: (full gallery)

Denny Creek by Naiya, Photography->Water gallery Aquatic Beauty by Naiya, Photography->Underwater gallery The Church of Mary of the Side Doors by Naiya, Photography->Architecture gallery
Denny Creek Aquatic Beauty The Church of Mary of the Side Doors

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.doubleheader
05/08/06 4:39 AM GMT
Hello Caitlin -- Welcome to Caedes. the finest wallpaper site on the net. (in my humble opinion) Great artists abound here..Enjoy -- nice gallery you have going. Keep up the good work
0∈ [?]
Be impeccable with your word, don't make assumptions and always do your best
.SykoBubba
05/08/06 9:38 PM GMT
Hey! I love all the pictures in your gallary, you have a talent at this photography thing :D
keep all these amazing pictures coming.

Jake
0∈ [?]
Clothes make the man. naked people have little or no influence on society. (someone?ฟ?ฟ)
.Blueblaze
05/09/06 5:08 AM GMT
G'day Caitlin,
Thanks for your positive comments about my high court photo.
Much appreciated.
Mikel.
0∈ [?]
.noahnott
05/19/06 4:10 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on my "Extra Clear!" photo. Glad to hear youve never seen water that clear.. =D
0∈ [?]
Nothing much
::RobNevin
05/19/06 8:44 PM GMT
Hey Caitlin .. thanks for your kind words on my posting "White Falls 4". You wrote "I love the contrast between the stillness of the rock, and the turbulence of the water. Nice job". So kind .. thanks!

Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• บนบนบบนนบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบ
.persona
06/11/06 6:22 PM GMT
thank you very much for comment on...goldfish..., Caitlin, glad that you like it :)
Anita
0∈ [?]
If people never did silly things nothing intelligent would ever get done. /Ludwig Wittgenstein/
::noahnott
10/22/06 6:46 AM GMT
WOAH! I found another teenager....random thought.
0∈ [?]
.fly
10/24/06 2:27 AM GMT
Hi Caitlin Thanks for commenting on my falls pic I looked at your gallery and it's nice good job.
0∈ [?]
.Nightengale
10/24/06 3:01 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "When the Walls Go Down"
0∈ [?]
Fighting for freedom is like screwing for virginity. - Anon
.wimida
05/14/07 1:11 PM GMT
Hey Caitlin,
Thanks you, for the beautiful responses to the metamorphosis of the "Ladybug".
Also I, learn every day solicit new in and of nature.
And i like it. Thanks.
Wil
0∈ [?]
If you love something, set it free. It it comes back to you, it is yours. If it does not, it was never meant to be. Wil
::cynlee
07/05/07 6:00 AM GMT
The Folly was just standing in the woods, but it was at a place called Tower Hill Garden near Worcester, MA. They had woodland gardens and bird watching gardens, etc. A very nice place to visit. Thanks for your comment on Oh, the Folly.
0∈ [?]
You will be led to the knowledge of the internal things which are invisible to you, by the external things which you see before you. . . . Even so then, we can represent to ourselves in thought the Author of all that is, by contemplating and admiring the (visible) things which He has made, and ever brings into being. - Hermes

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: