Caedes

Homepage for Nazgul

Nazgul

Member
Real Name:
Anna
Comments:
62
Location:
Germany 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
10/10/03 5:37 PM GMT12/21/06 9:21 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
atinman
05/01/04 3:44 PM GMT
thank you Anna for the compliment on :For the Love of My Life" What part of Germany are you from?
0∈ [?]
The righteous themselves will possess the earth, And they will reside forever upon it. Psalm 37:29
Nazgul
05/02/04 8:30 AM GMT
I'm from Bavaria (Bayern)
Perhaps you know Nuremberg (Nürnberg) ?
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
05/04/04 1:00 PM GMT
Thanks for you kind words on 'A duck's paradise #2', Anna. Glad you like it :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
bjb
05/04/04 5:32 PM GMT
Hi Anna. I appreciate your comment on Chain Of Pools. ;)
0∈ [?]
B.J. ;)
co2metal
05/06/04 6:44 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on "spoonage"
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
::Torque
05/08/04 5:10 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on (More Than Meets The Eye) Anna. So far no one has been able to make out the text, including me. Glad you were able to see the hidden picture though :). Thanks again~
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Biven's Arm
pineapple
05/08/04 6:49 PM GMT
Thank you so much for commenting on 'you are so two faced' , much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
§ *Jack* §
ninjatabby
05/09/04 3:44 PM GMT
Hi Anna and thanks for commenting on 'Koi Pond.' Yes, koi are fancy Japanese carp. The orange one is a very large goldfish, which are also carp. I love fish, but they aren't mine. I took the photo at a nearby garden center. Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
If you can stay calm, while all around you is chaos, then you probably haven't completely understood the situation.
+Samatar
05/15/04 2:08 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "The Nest". Glad you enjoyed it!
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
sansoni7
05/19/04 8:43 PM GMT
Thanks Anna, but i am not a master, i am a photography lover, just it.
Thank you.
César
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
mystic_january
08/31/04 1:40 PM GMT
heey im glad you liked my "now and again" thats what i like about it, that it isnt so real looking. :)
0∈ [?]
-Amanda-"The essential quality of life is living, the essential quality of living is change; change is evolution, and we are part of it."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: