Caedes

Homepage for November

November

Member
Real Name:
Ashley
Comments:
49
Creds [?]:
3∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
N.C 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
01/17/04 1:46 AM GMT07/13/11 8:58 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Marideath
06/20/04 3:04 AM GMT
Welcome to caedes.net and thanks for taking the time to make such a nice comment on Jacob's Coat. Very much appreciated! :)
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
::Marideath
06/25/04 7:12 PM GMT
Thank you so much for your kind and encouraging words on Gilded Lily. I really appreciate it and I'm happy that you enjoyed the image. :)
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
co2metal
06/25/04 7:36 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on "euphoric" ;]
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
::icenine
06/28/04 8:41 AM GMT
Thank you for you comment on "caedes appreciation" many thanks
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end -
::kchristine
06/29/04 6:27 PM GMT
Thank you for taking the time to comment on Everlasting.
0∈ [?]
Cheers. It's kileychristine!
co2metal
06/29/04 11:17 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on "mystic wings".. glad you like it ;]
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
::Marideath
07/01/04 2:00 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind and encouraging words on Austerity, Ashley. Very much appreciated and I'm so happy you enjoyed the image. :)
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
cadenza
07/09/04 2:33 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on 'Rainbow'. I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Thunderchicken
09/15/04 10:33 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Golden Eagles." I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
When the rooster crows, it's time to WAKE UP!
co2metal
09/16/04 10:02 PM GMT
glad you liked "intoxication".. thanks a lot for the comment
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
co2metal
12/09/04 5:02 PM GMT
thanks for your comment on "get it together".. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
::regmar
12/15/04 1:53 PM GMT
Hi Ashley. The shot, Time Out was shot in Audubon Park in the center of New Orleans with the St. Charles Ave. streetcar in sight of the spot where it was shot. The park is lovely and sits across the avenue from Loyola and Tulane Universities, and I too think it's a lovely spot. If you ever get to New Orleans, my wife and I would love to show it to you. We like to show off the city :-)
0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
Steb
12/26/04 8:16 PM GMT
Many thanks Ashley. Glad you like it.

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
nmsmith
02/17/05 6:02 PM GMT
Thanks, Ashley. I'm pleased you liked "Soft Swirl." Thanks for taking time to leave a comment on it. Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
J_272004
02/21/05 9:31 PM GMT
Hi Ashley.. thanks for your comment on Hypnotic... im glad you like it... and I hope your not too dizzy from looking at it.. :D
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
::PrettyFae
08/21/05 11:54 AM GMT
Hey Ashley :D
Thanks for liking *For You*...I appreciate your feedback ^_^
Best wishes
0∈ [?]
+mayne
09/25/05 7:09 PM GMT
Thank you Ashley for the comment on "Electrical Fixation":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: