Caedes

Homepage for .NurseMel

.NurseMel

Artist
Real Name:
Melissa
Comments:
95
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Canada 
Birthday:
1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
07/14/05 7:33 AM GMT10/01/10 3:25 PM GMT 

Recent Works by NurseMel: (full gallery)

Atlantic Beach by NurseMel, Photography->Shorelines gallery Wild Flower by NurseMel, Photography->Flowers gallery Sweet Treat by NurseMel, Photography->Butterflies gallery
Atlantic Beach Wild Flower Sweet Treat

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::lgmac
09/16/05 7:12 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes :)
0∈ [?]
"Little dreams cost the same as big dreams, so why not dream big"?
::BernieSpeed
10/29/05 8:29 PM GMT
Hi Melissa, thank you for your nice comment on "Warp 7". I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
.NightsHawk
01/25/06 8:49 PM GMT
hey oh moncton cool I'm flying there in like a month...anyways thanks for your comments and compliments on "pink blush"!
0∈ [?]
.Armageddon
01/28/06 3:26 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Hungry?" I'm glad you liked it.

Rye
0∈ [?]
Its as simple as life.
.LANJOCKEY
01/28/06 7:29 PM GMT
Hello Melissa....Thankyou ever so much for your comments on (PORTREATH) they are very much appreciated...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.warocle
01/30/06 2:47 AM GMT
Hi, Melissa,
thanks for your comments on "hawaii 4th of july!"
much appreciated.

vladimir
0∈ [?]
.ekowalska
02/04/06 4:48 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Melissa,
Thank you for your positive feedback on snowy January. So glad you found this beautiful forest alley so appealing. I am going to capture it also in spring and summer time to have the full review of the seasons. Stay tuned

Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
::RobNevin
02/24/06 9:32 PM GMT
Oh Canada!

Melissa, thanks for your comments on my posting Portal 2. Glad you liked it!

Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• บนบนบบนนบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบ
::Dunstickin
03/02/06 12:02 AM GMT
Thank you for you kind words to CRACKIN Mellisa.....Love those 'crackin' comments from you..........cheers.....Bob
0∈ [?]
::raiden747
03/02/06 11:59 PM GMT
Hi Melissa
Thank you very much for your comments on "Golden Night"! I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
.K9srule
03/04/06 12:09 AM GMT
Melissa,

Glad you enjoyed Purity, thanks so much for taking the time to comment

Sonia
0∈ [?]
::jrasband123
04/05/06 3:49 AM GMT
Melissa

Thanks for you comments on my "Alcatraz." Much appreciated.

Jackie
0∈ [?]
::Asrai
04/05/06 11:47 AM GMT
Melissa, thanks so much for your kind comments about ~Daniel Boone Lake Falls~. I'm glad you like it, and could stop by!

Smiles!
0∈ [?]
Magic is everywhere...
::hernoor
08/02/06 2:45 AM GMT
Hi Melissa, thanks for the comment on Cloudy Sky, much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
Tomorrow might never be | When you put your mind to it, you can accomplish anything - Doc Brown | My Gallery
::ladyred
08/02/06 9:02 AM GMT
Thanks Melissa for stopping by and leaving the kind words on Color Splash Revisited

Your comments and feedback mean a lot to me.
I apppreciate it.

Ruby
0∈ [?]
Touring the world one picture at a time.
::egggray
08/03/06 2:28 AM GMT
So glad you liked "blue eye" thank you for the nice comment Melissa, have a great day
0∈ [?]
"Life is like a box of chocolates, you never know what your gonna get" Forrest Gump...kinda relates to photograghy
.wencele
01/11/07 2:51 AM GMT
Hi Melissa, Thank you for your comment on "Clear Water" - always appreciated! :)
0∈ [?]
LOVE WINS.
.Molybdenum
02/29/08 12:26 AM GMT
Thanks for checking out my image Josh's Island, I'm glad you liked it!
Molly
0∈ [?]
Hey, I'm on the right side of the grass aren't I?
::braces
03/02/08 12:25 AM GMT
ThanksMelissa, for your kind comment on "Boiling Sea #1". It was a great day for photography, high winds but a blue sky! The figure in the picture adds scale I think, he was another photographer!
0∈ [?]
If a thing is worth doing, it is worth doing badly. G. K. Chesterton. If you would like to see this sentiment in action please look at My Gallery
::SR21
04/21/10 2:44 PM GMT
Hello Melissa! Thank you for commenting on "Black-N-Blue" I really do appreciate it!! :) Steve
0∈ [?]
::tsmyth90
04/29/10 1:09 AM GMT
Hey Melissa, thanks for your great compliments on "Busy Little Bee." I really appreciate the support and I'm glad you liked the photo. Hope you're having a good week.

Best wishes,
Taylor
0∈ [?]
::SEFA
04/29/10 9:24 AM GMT
Hello Melissa,
thank you so much for the very kind words on "Windy spring day", I really appreciate it a lot!
0∈ [?]
SEFA

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: