Caedes

Homepage for .OBEY

.OBEY

Artist
Real Name:
Alus
Email:
Comments:
184
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Lithuania 
Birthday:
15 Apr 1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
07/05/06 5:13 AM GMT07/14/10 9:29 PM GMT 

Recent Works by OBEY: (full gallery)

His Majesty by OBEY, Photography->Landscape gallery Heamatite Face by OBEY, Photography->Macro gallery Footprints by OBEY, Photography->Macro gallery
His Majesty Heamatite Face Footprints

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Marzena
07/07/06 1:03 AM GMT
My dear young friend or dear Grazvydas [this sounds a little like a Polish-Lithuanian female name: Grażyna],
First of all I feel honoured to welcome you here where you will find many great and impressive works of art in photography and what is more important where you will make lots of new friends !!!!
Secondly I wanted to tell you that your image [=first post] deserved 10/10 from me [and most probably I will not be alone].
Welcome and thanks for the great introduction !!!!!
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena
.Lorenzo7
12/06/06 3:00 PM GMT
Grazvydas: Thanks for taking the time to comment on "Consummate Fisherman"! Gene
0∈ [?]
"It is only with the heart that one can see clearly. That which is true is invisible to the eye."
.thornsthread
01/20/07 4:57 AM GMT
Grazvydas-Thanks for stopping by at "In The Meadow". I actually did alter the image. It looks better than the original, but not in the way I intended. It's overall appearance deteriorated. Still, I appreciate your observations greatly. It's nice to get an honest opinion... indeed that's why I'm here. Ashley
0∈ [?]
::tigger3
01/23/07 10:10 PM GMT
Hello and thank you so much for the wonderful comment you left on my post "Winona Lake in Gray" I do appreciate hearing from you. sandi
0∈ [?]
Are we thinking spring yet?.
::djholmes
03/06/07 1:07 AM GMT
Hi there. Thanks for the kind comment left on Looking Up. I'm glad you enjoyed it. -Donna
0∈ [?]
.lchobson
03/06/07 6:33 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on my photo "Icy Branches." I took the picture at Butchart Gardens in Victoria BC. It's a historical garden, which has many different sections to it. This was taken in the Japanese Gardens where they have lovely waterfalls and unique plants growing. It was a very cold day when I took the shot, which allowed that ice to form on the already growing branches,
0∈ [?]
Smile
::theshrew
03/07/07 9:18 PM GMT
Thank you very very much for your comments on my Land and Islands photo. It is the North West Highlands of Scotland and where my grandparents came from. It is favourite place for me and I like to go there a lot! Thanks again, Kate
0∈ [?]
It is not because things are difficult that we do not dare, it is because we do not dare that they are difficult. Seneca
::Neamh
03/09/07 11:56 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Salt Marsh"..Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
::tee
03/18/07 8:27 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by blue beyond and leaving such a nice comment. I truly appreciate it -

tee
0∈ [?]
Too many pics and not enough time can mean just one thing - it must be - tee time
::tiganitos
09/19/07 7:14 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment and cogratulations for the bronge medal in Eurobasket
0∈ [?]
life is a movie that has no genre
.Canuck_Photo_Guy
09/28/07 1:21 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by and commenting on Cascade Amphitheatre - Take Two
, your comments are greatly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
"To photograph is to hold one's breath, when all faculties converge to capture fleeting reality. It's at that precise moment that mastering an image becomes a great physical and intellectual joy." ~ Henri Cartier-Bresson
::manodshark
10/31/07 10:38 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'Handsome' I'm glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
.red_one
11/10/07 2:04 PM GMT
Hi! Thanks so much for your very nice words on my images "Sunset 5" and "Enjoy the silence". I'm so glad you liked my gallery. :)
0∈ [?]
.SinaiB
12/09/07 2:33 PM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on my "Cold and Fast" picture.
0∈ [?]
To live is Christ. To die is gain.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: